Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CAN   Pavan/Melissa Sarah Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes 3440 5200 3440 5440
2 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2680 4396 2680 4396
3 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2440 3133 2440 3130
4 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2320 3960 2320 3966
5 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2120 3330 2120 3330
6 BRA   Taiana Lima/Carol Horta Taiana Lima Carolina Horta Maximo 2110 2543 2110 2540
7 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2080 4292 2080 4280
8 CHN   Wang/X. Y. Xia Fan Wang Xinyi Xia 1590 2821 1590 2621
9 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2040 3120 2040 3120
10 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 1960 2840 1960 2680
11 AUS   Artacho Del Solar/Clancy Mariafe Artacho Taliqua Clancy 1940 4030 1940 3778
12 CZE   Kolocova/Kvapilova Kristyna Kolocova Michala Kvapilová 1920 3938 1920 3918
13 USA   Ross/Klineman April Ross Alexandra Klineman 1920 2190 1920 2190
14 GER   Borger/Kozuch Karla Borger Margareta Kozuch 1740 3152 1740 3152
15 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 1740 2972 1740 2972
16 GER   Behrens/Ittlinger Kim Behrens Sandra Ittlinger 1608 2749 1608 2761
17 USA   Walsh Jennings/Branagh Kerri Walsh Jennings Nicole Branagh 1605 1725 1605 1725
18 FIN   Lehtonen/Ahtiainen Riikka Lehtonen Niina Ahtiainen 1570 2547 1570 2547
19 FIN   Lahti/Parkkinen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen Anniina Parkkinen 1540 2764 1540 2764
20 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1490 2632 1490 2632
21 RUS   Makroguzova/Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina 1440 2948 1440 2948
22 USA   Claes/Hochevar QWC Kelly Claes Brittany Hochevar 1370 2280 1370 2240
23 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 1350 2579 1350 2579
24 NED   Meppelink/Keizer Madelein Meppelink Sanne Keizer 1140 1799 1140 1799
25 JPN   Futami/Hasegawa Azusa Futami Akiko Hasegawa 840 1400 840 1124
26 USA   Larsen/Stockman Kelley Larsen Emily Stockman 790 1140 830 1080
27 LTU   Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene Ieva Dumbauskaite Monika Paulikiene 790 1790 790 1790
28 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 760 1622 760 1622
29 POL   Gruszczynska/Gromadowska WC Jagoda Gruszczynska Aleksandra Gromadowska 720 1458 720 1458
30 SUI   Caluori/Gerson Laura Caluori Dunja Gerson 660 1214 660 1184
31 CHN   Wang X. X./B. Bai Xinxin Wang Bing Bai 466 886 542 882
32 CHN   Sh. T. Cao/J. J. Zeng WC Shuting Cao Jinjin Zeng 340 400 340 400