Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 82 1.1829
2
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 85 1.1412
3
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 80 0.9000
4
Li Zhuoxin/Li Lei
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/04/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Li Zhuoxin/Li LeiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:30
2 19/04/2018
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:36
17 20/04/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 55
00:54
18 19/04/2018
Li Zhuoxin/Li LeiCHNvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 83 0.9157
3
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 98 0.9490
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 94 0.9043

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/04/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:32
4 19/04/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:39
19 20/04/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:33
20 19/04/2018
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 17
52 - 52
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 85 1.0941
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 73 1.0137
3
Horst/Doppler
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 125 116 1.0776
4
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 96 114 0.8421

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/04/2018
Horst/DopplerAUTvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
53 - 51
00:48
6 19/04/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:34
21 20/04/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
22 19/04/2018
Horst/DopplerAUTvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
36 - 38
21 - 14
15 - 13
72 - 65
01:02

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Guto
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 102 100 1.0200
2
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 90 1.1111
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 99 1.0505
4
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 104 0.8365

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/04/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
11 - 21
15 - 9
47 - 46
00:49
8 19/04/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 12
       
46 - 35
00:41
23 20/04/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 54
00:55
24 19/04/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
25 - 23
18 - 21
15 - 8
58 - 52
00:55

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 77 1.2078
2
Brunner/Hyden
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 83 0.9157
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 92 0.9565
4
Krou/Aye
FRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 98 0.9490

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/04/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 7
51 - 47
00:46
10 19/04/2018
Brunner/HydenUSAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:42
25 20/04/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Brunner/HydenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
26 19/04/2018
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 11
14 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 47
00:46

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 100 1.0600
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 95 1.1158
3
Prudel/Szalankiewicz
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 83 1.0964
4
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 97 0.7423

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/04/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
55 - 44
00:46
12 19/04/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 49
00:48
27 20/04/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:44
28 19/04/2018
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 73 1.2055
2
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 79 1.0506
3
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 75 1.0000
4
Gonzalez/Nivaldo
CUB
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/04/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36
14 19/04/2018
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
29 20/04/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:41
30 19/04/2018
Gonzalez/NivaldoCUBvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Velichko
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 105 83 1.2651
2
Doherty/Allen
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 100 0.9400
3
Varenhorst/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 91 0.9670
4
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 99 0.8687

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/04/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Doherty/AllenUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 17
52 - 57
00:52
16 19/04/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 1
21 - 10
19 - 21
17 - 15
57 - 46
00:45
31 20/04/2018
Doherty/AllenUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
25 - 27
12 - 21
       
37 - 48
00:35
32 19/04/2018
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 20/04/2018
Doherty/AllenUSAvs.Horst/DopplerAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
34 20/04/2018
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:35
35 20/04/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:30
36 20/04/2018
Brunner/HydenUSAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:37
37 20/04/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
52 - 50
00:46
38 20/04/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
26 - 28
9 - 15
56 - 62
00:56
39 20/04/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Varenhorst/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
40 20/04/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Prudel/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 21/04/2018
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Horst/DopplerAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:40
42 21/04/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
43 21/04/2018
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
23 - 25
17 - 21
       
40 - 46
00:38
44 21/04/2018
Vitor Felipe/GutoBRAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 23
       
35 - 44
00:39
45 21/04/2018
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
13 - 15
54 - 54
00:40
46 21/04/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
47 21/04/2018
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:49
48 21/04/2018
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/04/2018
Horst/DopplerAUTvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:43
50 21/04/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
51 21/04/2018
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
52 21/04/2018
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 21/04/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
21 - 12
11 - 21
15 - 10
47 - 43
00:41
54 21/04/2018
Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 22/04/2018
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 22/04/2018
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Stoyanovskiy/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38