Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 81 1.2716
2
Walsh Jennings/Branagh
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 100 1.0500
3
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 94 96 0.9792
4
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. Zeng
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 97 0.7423

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/04/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 8
       
42 - 26
00:31
2 19/04/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
14 - 21
4 - 15
39 - 50
00:40
17 20/04/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
22 - 24
18 - 16
61 - 55
00:54
18 20/04/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:43

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 43 1.9535
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 71 94 0.7553
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 82 1.1463
4
Wang X. X./B. Bai
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/04/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Wang X. X./B. BaiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:30
4 19/04/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:47
19 20/04/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:28
20 20/04/2018
Wang X. X./B. BaiCHNvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Borger/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 102 1.0490
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 85 1.0706
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/04/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:29
6 19/04/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:49
21 20/04/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 14
53 - 55
00:51
22 20/04/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Klineman
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 62 1.3710
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 72 0.9861
3
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 59 1.2712
4
Gruszczynska/Gromadowska
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 46 84 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/04/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
8 19/04/2018
Ross/KlinemanUSAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:37
23 20/04/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Ross/KlinemanUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
24 20/04/2018
Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOLvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
6 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:25

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hughes/Summer
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 63 1.3492
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 93 0.9355
3
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 77 1.1948
4
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 19/04/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
10 19/04/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:50
25 20/04/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:33
26 20/04/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
9 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Artacho Del Solar/Clancy
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 86 1.1395
2
Taiana Lima/Carol Horta
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 86 1.0930
3
Claes/Hochevar
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
4
Dumbauskaite/Povilaityte
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 85 0.7294

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/04/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
12 19/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34
27 20/04/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
10 - 15
52 - 56
00:50
28 20/04/2018
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 88 0.9318
3
Larsen/Stockman
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 73 1.0137
4
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 91 0.8462

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/04/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31
14 19/04/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 13
11 - 15
46 - 49
00:45
29 20/04/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:32
30 20/04/2018
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 99 107 0.9252
3
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 123 123 1.0000
4
Meppelink/Keizer
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 100 0.8500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/04/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
27 - 29
65 - 68
01:07
16 19/04/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
31 20/04/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
32 20/04/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
2 - 1
20 - 22
23 - 21
15 - 12
58 - 55
00:54

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 20/04/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:47
34 20/04/2018
Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31
35 20/04/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
30 - 32
68 - 71
01:07
36 20/04/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:40
37 20/04/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
38 20/04/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:49
39 20/04/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:51
40 20/04/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 21/04/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
42 21/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
20 - 18
60 - 55
00:53
43 21/04/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
18 - 20
57 - 58
00:56
44 21/04/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
48 - 53
00:50
45 21/04/2018
Ross/KlinemanUSAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
54 - 50
00:51
46 21/04/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:37
47 21/04/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:29
48 21/04/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/04/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
50 21/04/2018
Claes/HochevarUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
51 21/04/2018
Ross/KlinemanUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
29 - 27
13 - 15
60 - 63
00:59
52 21/04/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
14 - 16
55 - 57
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 22/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
54 22/04/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 22/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 22/04/2018
Claes/HochevarUSAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33