Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/04/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:29
2 18/04/2018
Michelle/ErikaPARvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
1 - 2
21 - 15
10 - 21
8 - 15
39 - 51
00:44
3 18/04/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
4 18/04/2018
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
5 18/04/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Nagy/CruickshankCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
6 18/04/2018
Jupiter/RichardFRAvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
1 - 2
24 - 22
16 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 58
00:49
7 18/04/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
8 18/04/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
9 18/04/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.J. W. Wang/Yuan LvwenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:36
10 18/04/2018
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
14 - 16
59 - 60
00:59
11 18/04/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:38
12 18/04/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
13 18/04/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Chamereau/PlacetteFRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 53
00:53
14 18/04/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
1 - 2
24 - 22
15 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 58
00:50
15 18/04/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Juliana/AndressaBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
11 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29
16 18/04/2018
Starikov/ChorinISRvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
9 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 18/04/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
18 18/04/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:36
19 18/04/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
17 - 19
54 - 59
00:51
20 18/04/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
12 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 53
00:42
21 18/04/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 12
13 - 15
53 - 48
00:45
22 18/04/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
23 18/04/2018
Chamereau/PlacetteFRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
24 18/04/2018
Juliana/AndressaBRAvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:47