Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CHN   Xue/X. Y. Xia Chen Xue Xinyi Xia 1652 1652 1652 0
2 BRA   Talita/Taiana Lima Talita Da Rocha Antunes Taiana Lima 4240 4240 4240 0
3 BRA   Maria Clara/Carol Maria Clara Salgado Solberg Carolina Solberg Salgado 3680 3520 3520 0
4 GER   Ludwig/Walkenhorst Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst 3240 3480 3480 0
5 USA   Ross/Walsh Jennings April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings 2832 3223 3223 0
6 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 3280 3120 3120 0
7 BRA   Agatha/Maria Antonelli Agatha Bednarczuk Maria Antonelli 3040 2960 2960 0
8 CHN   Yue/Y.Y. Ma Yuan Yue Yuanyuan Ma 1044 1044 1044 0
9 USA   Hochevar/Fendrick Brittany Hochevar Lauren Fendrick 2440 2600 2600 0
10 CZE   Kolocova/Slukova Kristyna Kolocova Marketa Slukova 2480 2560 2560 0
11 SVK   Dubovcova/Nestarcova Natalia Dubovcova Dominika Nestarcova 2420 2500 2500 0
12 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2066 2466 2466 0
13 USA   Day/Summer Emily Day Summer Ross 2346 2400 2400 0
14 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2400 2320 2320 0
15 RUS   Ukolova/Prokopeva Evgenia Ukolova Maria Prokopeva 2330 2306 2306 0
16 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 1791 1846 1846 0
17 ITA   Gioria/Giombini Gioria Daniela Laura Giombini 1840 1840 1840 0
18 NED   Braakman/van der Vlist Rimke Braakman Jantine van der Vlist 1638 1808 1808 0
19 KAZ   Mashkova/Tsimbalova Tatyana Mashkova Irina Tsimbalova 1850 1770 1770 0
20 CAN   Broder/May Jamie Lynn Broder Kristina May 1560 1760 1760 0
21 POL   Brzostek/Wojtasik Monika Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik 1720 1720 1720 0
22 SUI   Goricanec/Hüberli Tanja Goricanec Tanja Hüberli 1630 1630 1630 0
23 VAN   Pata/Iatika WC Miller Pata Henriette Iatika 1570 1570 1570 0
24 RUS   Moiseeva/Syrtseva Alexandra Moiseeva Ekaterina Syrtseva 1480 1554 1554 0
25 MEX   Candelas/Revuelta Candelas Bibiana Martha Revuelta 1444 1472 1472 0
26 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 1400 1400 1400 0
27 SWE   Grawender/Lundqvist Nina Grawender Karin Lundqvist 1218 1338 1338 0
28 AUT   Hansel B./Zass B. Barbara Hansel Bianca Zass 1281 1320 1320 0
29 JPN   Take/Mizoe Takemi Nishibori Sayaka Mizoe 1121 1234 1234 0
30 GER   Mersmann/Schneider Teresa Mersmann Isabel Schneider 1104 1104 1104 0
31 CHN   Wang/Zh. Y. X. WC Fan Wang yixin Zheng 193 193 193 0
32 RUS   Motrich/Rudykh Olga Motrich Daria Rudykh 1063 1063 1063 0