Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 88 1.4318
2
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 119 1.0588
3
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 109 0.9450
4
Motrich/Rudykh
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 98 137 0.7153

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/10/2013
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Motrich/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:33
2 24/10/2013
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
17 24/10/2013
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:35
18 24/10/2013
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Motrich/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 7
       
42 - 25
00:28
33 25/10/2013
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:39
34 25/10/2013
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Motrich/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 6
53 - 45
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 87 1.4483
2
Ukolova/Prokopeva
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 112 1.0446
3
Braakman/van der Vlist
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 110 0.9636
4
Wang/Zh. Y. X.
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 86 126 0.6825

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/10/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Wang/Zh. Y. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:32
4 24/10/2013
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
19 24/10/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
20 24/10/2013
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Wang/Zh. Y. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:38
35 25/10/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:31
36 25/10/2013
Braakman/van der VlistNEDvs.Wang/Zh. Y. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 145 139 1.0432
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 141 159 0.8868
4
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 100 155 0.6452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:37
6 24/10/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 19
12 - 15
56 - 59
00:54
21 24/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:28
22 24/10/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
5 - 15
44 - 54
00:46
37 25/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
38 25/10/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
25 - 27
7 - 15
53 - 61
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 100 1.3800
2
Day/Summer
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 125 104 1.2019
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 90 114 0.7895
4
Take/Mizoe
JPN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31
8 24/10/2013
Day/SummerUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:30
23 24/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:32
24 24/10/2013
Day/SummerUSAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:30
39 25/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Day/SummerUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 4
54 - 41
00:41
40 25/10/2013
Broder/MayCANvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 100 1.4100
2
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 98 1.2041
3
Brzostek/Wojtasik
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 106 122 0.8689
4
Hansel B./Zass B.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/10/2013
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Hansel B./Zass B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
10 24/10/2013
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 13
15 - 5
57 - 41
00:47
25 24/10/2013
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:29
26 24/10/2013
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Hansel B./Zass B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:29
41 25/10/2013
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
42 25/10/2013
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Hansel B./Zass B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 93 1.3656
2
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 101 1.1782
3
Grawender/Lundqvist
SWE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 132 0.8939
4
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 140 0.7286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 24/10/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
12 24/10/2013
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34
27 24/10/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
28 24/10/2013
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:40
43 25/10/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:38
44 25/10/2013
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
48 - 56
00:51

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 110 1.2909
2
Agatha/Maria Antonelli
BRA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 149 150 0.9933
3
Laboureur/Sude
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 134 0.9552
4
Pata/Iatika
VAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 125 150 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 24/10/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 53
00:51
14 24/10/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 4
55 - 38
00:45
29 24/10/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:47
30 24/10/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:39
45 25/10/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 24
       
39 - 45
00:39
46 25/10/2013
Pata/IatikaVANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Yue/Y.Y. Ma
CHN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 91 1.3846
2
Candelas/Revuelta
MEX
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 125 0.9840
3
Moiseeva/Syrtseva
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 123 135 0.9111
4
Hochevar/Fendrick
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 121 0.8264

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 24/10/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Candelas/RevueltaMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:34
16 24/10/2013
Hochevar/FendrickUSAvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37
31 24/10/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
32 24/10/2013
Hochevar/FendrickUSAvs.Candelas/RevueltaMEX
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
47 25/10/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Hochevar/FendrickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
48 25/10/2013
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Candelas/RevueltaMEX
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 51
00:51

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/10/2013
Candelas/RevueltaMEXvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
16 - 18
52 - 58
00:50
50 25/10/2013
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
21 - 11
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 47
00:46
51 25/10/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:34
52 25/10/2013
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
20 - 22
14 - 16
55 - 54
00:47
53 25/10/2013
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:36
54 25/10/2013
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
55 25/10/2013
Day/SummerUSAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:29
56 25/10/2013
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
21 - 23
15 - 7
57 - 46
00:46

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/10/2013
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:45
58 26/10/2013
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Yue/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
59 26/10/2013
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
60 26/10/2013
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
61 26/10/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
62 26/10/2013
Broder/MayCANvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
15 - 21
       
37 - 45
00:36
63 26/10/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Day/SummerUSA
0 - 2
10 - 21
18 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
64 26/10/2013
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 26/10/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Ross/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
66 26/10/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
51 - 53
00:46
67 26/10/2013
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:33
68 26/10/2013
Day/SummerUSAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 27/10/2013
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:33
70 27/10/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 27/10/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 27/10/2013
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 47
00:46