Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 126 113 1.1150
2
Böckermann/Urbatzka
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 124 1.0887
3
Wu Jiaxin/Li
CHN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 140 0.9500
4
Court/Schumann
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 117 133 0.8797

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/10/2013
Wu Jiaxin/LiCHNvs.Court/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 16
       
49 - 42
00:49
2 23/10/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
17 23/10/2013
Wu Jiaxin/LiCHNvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
18 23/10/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Court/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:37
33 24/10/2013
Wu Jiaxin/LiCHNvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
8 - 15
49 - 56
00:57
34 24/10/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Court/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 150 141 1.0638
2
Dollinger S./Flüggen
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 125 1.0560
3
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 130 121 1.0744
4
Salvetti/Daguerre
FRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 107 132 0.8106

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/10/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 6
48 - 41
00:47
4 23/10/2013
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
19 23/10/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:53
20 23/10/2013
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37
35 24/10/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 54
00:48
36 24/10/2013
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 107 1.1402
2
Bykanov/Koshkarev
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 117 1.0427
3
Horst/Petutschnig
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 136 0.9412
4
Slick/Montgomery
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 128 140 0.9143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Slick/MontgomeryUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:42
6 23/10/2013
Horst/PetutschnigAUTvs.Bykanov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:39
21 23/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Bykanov/KoshkarevRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:43
22 23/10/2013
Horst/PetutschnigAUTvs.Slick/MontgomeryUSA
2 - 1
23 - 21
16 - 21
17 - 15
56 - 57
00:57
37 24/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Horst/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34
38 24/10/2013
Bykanov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Slick/MontgomeryUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 159 137 1.1606
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 112 1.1786
3
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 115 143 0.8042
4
Eglseer/Koraimann F.
AUT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 129 143 0.9021

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/10/2013
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
8 23/10/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
9 - 21
7 - 15
37 - 54
00:45
23 23/10/2013
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:49
24 23/10/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
51 - 47
00:56
39 24/10/2013
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:36
40 24/10/2013
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:44

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 108 1.2130
2
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 111 1.0721
3
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 117 112 1.0446
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 127 0.7165

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
10 23/10/2013
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:33
25 23/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:41
26 23/10/2013
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
41 24/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34
42 24/10/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 106 1.2830
2
Patterson/Gibb
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 123 1.0081
3
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 117 0.9231
4
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 125 147 0.8503

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/10/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
12 23/10/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 44
00:42
27 23/10/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
51 - 48
00:48
28 23/10/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:36
43 24/10/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
44 24/10/2013
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
0 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 23
       
33 - 44
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Vitor Felipe
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 142 118 1.2034
2
Emanuel/Evandro
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 127 115 1.1043
3
Brunner/Rogers
USA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 124 135 0.9185
4
Chevallier/Strasser
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 133 0.8120

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/10/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Brunner/RogersUSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:34
14 23/10/2013
Alison/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:30
29 24/10/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38
30 24/10/2013
Alison/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Brunner/RogersUSA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
49 - 48
00:48
45 23/10/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Alison/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
6 - 15
43 - 51
00:43
46 23/10/2013
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Brunner/RogersUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 49
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 97 77 1.2597
2
CH. Chen/C. Yang
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 69 77 0.8961
3
Cès A./Rowlandson
FRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 85 97 0.8763
4
Dittelbach/Koreng
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 0 126 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/10/2013
CH. Chen/C. YangCHNvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:31
16 23/10/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Dittelbach/KorengGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
31 23/10/2013
CH. Chen/C. YangCHNvs.Dittelbach/KorengGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
32 23/10/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:56
47 24/10/2013
CH. Chen/C. YangCHNvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
48 24/10/2013
Dittelbach/KorengGERvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/10/2013
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
27 - 25
27 - 25
       
54 - 50
00:51
50 25/10/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 50
00:54
51 25/10/2013
Bykanov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
13 - 15
58 - 59
00:57
52 25/10/2013
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 55
00:48
53 25/10/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Wu Jiaxin/LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
54 25/10/2013
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Horst/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
55 25/10/2013
CH. Chen/C. YangCHNvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 1
17 - 21
30 - 28
23 - 21
70 - 70
01:14
56 25/10/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Brunner/RogersUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:43

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 25/10/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
21 - 23
25 - 27
       
46 - 50
00:48
58 25/10/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36
59 25/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
21 - 13
15 - 21
17 - 19
53 - 53
00:50
60 25/10/2013
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
1 - 2
21 - 16
13 - 21
14 - 16
48 - 53
00:43
61 25/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Emanuel/EvandroBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:58
62 25/10/2013
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
22 - 24
23 - 25
       
45 - 49
00:45
63 25/10/2013
Alison/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.CH. Chen/C. YangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
64 25/10/2013
Patterson/GibbUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
50 - 51
00:46

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 25/10/2013
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
66 25/10/2013
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
67 25/10/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
68 25/10/2013
Alison/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Patterson/GibbUSA
2 - 1
11 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
49 - 53
00:51

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 26/10/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
70 26/10/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Alison/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 26/10/2013
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 26/10/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Alison/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:54