Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/05/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 02/05/2018
Huber/GreberSUIvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
3 02/05/2018
Menegatti/GiombiniITAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 02/05/2018
Bye vs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 02/05/2018
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 02/05/2018
Costantini/PuccinelliITAvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
7 02/05/2018
Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:55
8 02/05/2018
Bye vs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 02/05/2018
Juliana/AndressaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 02/05/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:25
11 02/05/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Coelho/PaquetePOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37
12 02/05/2018
Bye vs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 02/05/2018
Wang X. X./B. BaiCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 02/05/2018
Bye vs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 02/05/2018
Lece/LiepinlauskaLATvs.Körtzinger/KrebsGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
16 02/05/2018
Bye vs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 02/05/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
18 02/05/2018
Menegatti/GiombiniITAvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:41
19 02/05/2018
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33
20 02/05/2018
Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:34
21 02/05/2018
Juliana/AndressaBRAvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
22 02/05/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:34
23 02/05/2018
Wang X. X./B. BaiCHNvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
24 02/05/2018
Lece/LiepinlauskaLATvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:28