Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 59 1.4576
2
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 95 0.9053
3
Finsters/Solovejs
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 81 1.1481
4
Ozdemir/Cebeci
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/05/2018
QATvs.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:29
2 03/05/2018
LATvs.LTU
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
51 - 51
00:50
17 03/05/2018
QATvs.LTU
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:38
18 04/05/2018
TURvs.LAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 89 1.1124
2
Regza/Smits
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 93 0.9140
3
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 71 1.2394
4
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 94 0.7979

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/05/2018
BELvs.TUR
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
52 - 52
00:54
4 03/05/2018
LATvs.NOR
2 - 1
21 - 13
12 - 21
15 - 12
48 - 46
00:38
19 03/05/2018
BELvs.LAT
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 13
       
47 - 37
00:39
20 04/05/2018
TURvs.NOR
0 - 2
16 - 21
7 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolaric/Basta
SRB
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 78 0.9615
3
Nivaldo/Gonzalez
CUB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 69 1.1159
4
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/05/2018
CUBvs.SRB
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
6 03/05/2018
GERvs.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
21 03/05/2018
SRBvs.GER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
22 04/05/2018
CUBvs.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ehlers/Schümann
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 65 1.3385
2
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 74 1.0811
3
Candra/Ashfiya
INA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 72 0.9583
4
Gorbenko/Ivanov
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/05/2018
CZEvs.RUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
8 03/05/2018
INAvs.GER
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
23 03/05/2018
CZEvs.GER
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:37
24 04/05/2018
RUSvs.INA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tiisaar/Nõlvak
EST
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 85 80 1.0625
2
Leshukov/Semenov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 67 1.3731
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 91 0.8462
4
Boehlé/van de Velde
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 89 0.8202

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 03/05/2018
SUIvs.EST
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
10 03/05/2018
NEDvs.RUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26
25 03/05/2018
ESTvs.RUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
7 - 21
15 - 11
43 - 50
00:40
26 04/05/2018
SUIvs.NED
2 - 1
21 - 19
11 - 21
15 - 9
47 - 49
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Hörl
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 76 1.2895
2
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 96 108 0.8889
3
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 72 1.0139
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 93 0.8817

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 03/05/2018
AUTvs.CHN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
52 - 51
00:45
12 03/05/2018
AUTvs.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:36
27 03/05/2018
CHNvs.AUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 20
6 - 15
45 - 56
00:42
28 04/05/2018
AUTvs.SLO
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 74 1.2973
2
Barthelemy/Di Giantommaso
FRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 75 93 0.8065
3
Seidl Rob./Dressler
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 113 106 1.0660
4
Rudol/Kujawiak
POL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 105 116 0.9052

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 03/05/2018
AUTvs.FRA
1 - 2
21 - 10
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 48
00:48
14 03/05/2018
POLvs.SUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
11 - 15
47 - 54
00:47
29 03/05/2018
FRAvs.SUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
30 04/05/2018
AUTvs.POL
2 - 1
27 - 25
20 - 22
15 - 11
62 - 58
00:57

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole J./Wickler
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Dziadkou/Kavalenka
BLR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 90 0.9333
3
Mermer/Urlu
TUR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 83 1.0843
4
Thiercy/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 03/05/2018
TURvs.BLR
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 55
00:46
16 03/05/2018
FRAvs.GER
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:39
31 03/05/2018
BLRvs.GER
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
32 04/05/2018
TURvs.FRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 04/05/2018
CHNvs.LAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:43
34 04/05/2018
RUSvs.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:34
35 04/05/2018
GERvs.INA
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:49
36 04/05/2018
FRAvs.NOR
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:37
37 04/05/2018
LTUvs.TUR
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 54
00:49
38 04/05/2018
CZEvs.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 12
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 44
00:47
39 04/05/2018
BLRvs.SLO
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
15 - 10
59 - 54
00:52
40 04/05/2018
LATvs.CUB
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
47 - 55
00:41

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 05/05/2018
BELvs.LAT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:47
42 05/05/2018
GERvs.RUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
43 05/05/2018
SUIvs.INA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33
44 05/05/2018
GERvs.NOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:36
45 05/05/2018
SRBvs.TUR
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 14
       
48 - 39
00:40
46 05/05/2018
AUTvs.CZE
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
47 05/05/2018
ESTvs.BLR
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 54
00:45
48 05/05/2018
QATvs.CUB
1 - 2
21 - 19
21 - 23
10 - 15
52 - 57
00:50

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 05/05/2018
LATvs.RUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:28
50 05/05/2018
SUIvs.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:34
51 05/05/2018
SRBvs.CZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
52 05/05/2018
BLRvs.CUB
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 06/05/2018
RUSvs.SUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
57 - 55
00:48
54 06/05/2018
CZEvs.CUB
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 06/05/2018
SUIvs.CUB
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 06/05/2018
RUSvs.CZE
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 12
18 - 16
53 - 49
00:46