Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 88 79 1.1139
2
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 60 1.3000
3
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 65 1.3077
4
Gencyurek/Güldeniz
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 37 84 0.4405

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Gencyurek/GüldenizTUR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:23
2 03/05/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 11
10 - 21
15 - 11
46 - 43
00:39
17 03/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
18 04/05/2018
Gencyurek/GüldenizTURvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
9 - 21
10 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:25

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 62 1.3710
2
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 97 0.9588
3
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 91 1.0549
4
Nezir/Yurtsever
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/05/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Nezir/YurtseverTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:29
4 03/05/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 56
00:51
19 03/05/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:31
20 04/05/2018
Nezir/YurtseverTURvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Josi/Lili
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 89 1.0225
2
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 80 1.1875
3
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 83 0.9759
4
Lece/Liepinlauska
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 87 0.8276

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/05/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Lece/LiepinlauskaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
6 03/05/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
21 03/05/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Josi/LiliBRA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 12
12 - 15
53 - 49
00:49
22 04/05/2018
Lece/LiepinlauskaLATvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 83 1.1566
2
Pardon/Tiegs
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 80 0.9625
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 75 1.0667
4
Bonnerova/Nakladalova
CZE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 96 0.8438

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Pardon/TiegsUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:35
8 03/05/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 11
15 - 21
18 - 16
54 - 48
00:48
23 03/05/2018
Pardon/TiegsUSAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
24 04/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:30

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 74 1.2973
2
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 106 0.9906
3
Hjortland/Kjølberg
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 97 0.7938
4
Motrich/Abalakina
RUS
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 107 108 0.9907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 03/05/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28
10 03/05/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
55 - 52
00:49
25 03/05/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 50
00:49
26 04/05/2018
Hjortland/KjølbergNORvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
12 - 21
20 - 18
53 - 55
00:50

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 82 1.2195
2
Gordon/Bukovec
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 96 0.9792
3
Karagkouni/Spiliotopoulou
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 75 0.9867
4
Wang X. X./B. Bai
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 86 0.8256

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 03/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
12 03/05/2018
Gordon/BukovecCANvs.Wang X. X./B. BaiCHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:35
27 03/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 16
15 - 10
58 - 50
00:49
28 04/05/2018
Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Wang X. X./B. BaiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 76 0.8553
3
Dhita/Putu
INA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 92 0.9565
4
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 96 0.7917

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 03/05/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:31
14 03/05/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Dhita/Putu INA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:37
29 03/05/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:29
30 04/05/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Dhita/Putu INA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
50 - 54
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Eiholzer/Steinemann
SUI
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 92 94 0.9787
2
Elize Maia/Maria Clara
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 96 1.0729
3
Menegatti/Giombini
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 96 1.1354
4
Eryildiz/Vence
TUR
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 87 105 0.8286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 03/05/2018
Eryildiz/VenceTURvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
9 - 15
45 - 49
00:41
16 03/05/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
18 - 16
54 - 53
00:52
31 03/05/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRA
2 - 1
7 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
43 - 49
00:41
32 04/05/2018
Eryildiz/VenceTURvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
1 - 2
10 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
42 - 56
00:46

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 04/05/2018
Gordon/BukovecCANvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
34 04/05/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
14 - 16
53 - 49
00:50
35 04/05/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 15
14 - 16
56 - 54
00:51
36 04/05/2018
Pardon/TiegsUSAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
37 04/05/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:49
38 04/05/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGRE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
53 - 49
00:46
39 04/05/2018
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Dhita/Putu INA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:30
40 04/05/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:40

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 05/05/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
42 05/05/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:34
43 05/05/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
44 05/05/2018
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
45 05/05/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
46 05/05/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
15 - 12
57 - 51
00:46
47 05/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:32
48 05/05/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 05/05/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
9 - 21
12 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28
50 05/05/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
51 05/05/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 11
       
48 - 36
00:38
52 05/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 55
00:51

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 06/05/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:37
54 06/05/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 23
       
34 - 44
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 06/05/2018
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 06/05/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
23 - 25
12 - 15
56 - 58
00:58