Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 132 1.1591
2
Fendrick/Hochevar
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 116 1.1810
3
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 115 125 0.9200
4
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 94 126 0.7460

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
2 12/06/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:37
17 12/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 53
00:53
18 12/06/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:34
33 13/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 46
00:52
34 13/06/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kessy/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 145 130 1.1154
2
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 159 144 1.1042
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 136 151 0.9007
4
Bloem/Braakman
NED
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 148 163 0.9080

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/06/2013
Kessy/RossUSAvs.Bloem/BraakmanNED
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
50 - 48
00:43
4 12/06/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 6
55 - 45
00:51
19 12/06/2013
Kessy/RossUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
20 12/06/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Bloem/BraakmanNED
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:45
35 13/06/2013
Kessy/RossUSAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
53 - 49
00:52
36 13/06/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bloem/BraakmanNED
2 - 0
32 - 30
26 - 24
       
58 - 54
00:50

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 107 1.2897
2
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 125 1.0320
3
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.
FIN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 130 0.9077
4
Prokopeva/Popova
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 144 0.8403

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:36
6 12/06/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:30
21 12/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34
22 12/06/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:36
37 13/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
44 - 53
00:41
38 13/06/2013
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FINvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 12
22 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 46
00:46

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cicolari/Menegatti
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 145 126 1.1508
2
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 128 102 1.2549
3
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 138 147 0.9388
4
Missottenova/Skalnikova
CZE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 144 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Missottenova/SkalnikovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
8 12/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:31
23 12/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 52
00:47
24 12/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Missottenova/SkalnikovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:26
39 13/06/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 12
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 44
00:43
40 13/06/2013
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Missottenova/SkalnikovaCZE
2 - 1
23 - 25
22 - 20
15 - 10
60 - 55
00:50

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 139 101 1.3762
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 127 0.9449
3
Sinnema/Stiekema
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 126 0.8333
4
Fopma/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 142 152 0.9342

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/06/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:36
10 12/06/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 0
25 - 23
30 - 28
       
55 - 51
00:49
25 12/06/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 51
00:48
26 12/06/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:29
41 13/06/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
9 - 21
16 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
42 13/06/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:40

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 100 1.4500
2
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 126 0.9524
3
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 117 0.8632
4
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 127 150 0.8467

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 15
15 - 6
61 - 48
00:54
12 12/06/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:34
27 12/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:31
28 12/06/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
43 13/06/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:29
44 13/06/2013
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 48
00:40

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lili/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 111 1.2523
2
Agatha/Maria Antonelli
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 122 1.1311
3
van der Vlist/Wesselink
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 122 0.9426
4
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 97 134 0.7239

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/06/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:36
14 12/06/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:34
29 13/06/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
23 - 21
       
44 - 33
00:37
30 13/06/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:38
45 12/06/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
23 - 25
8 - 15
52 - 55
00:55
46 12/06/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 12
6 - 15
38 - 48
00:41

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 134 95 1.4105
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 117 1.1026
3
Köhler/Schumacher
GER
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 116 133 0.8722
4
Artacho Del Solar/Ngauamo
AUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 104 138 0.7536

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 12
       
42 - 18
00:28
16 12/06/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34
31 12/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
32 12/06/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:39
47 13/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 8
50 - 43
00:42
48 13/06/2013
Köhler/SchumacherGERvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:49

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/06/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:34
50 14/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:42
51 14/06/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:36
52 14/06/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 11
11 - 15
51 - 47
00:42
53 14/06/2013
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:34
54 14/06/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:32
55 14/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 11
       
45 - 33
00:38
56 14/06/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 14/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
58 14/06/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
9 - 15
49 - 50
00:47
59 14/06/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 12
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 48
00:45
60 14/06/2013
Sinnema/StiekemaNEDvs.Cicolari/MenegattiITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
9 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:30
61 14/06/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
62 14/06/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
54 - 52
00:51
63 14/06/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 54
00:45
64 14/06/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Kessy/RossUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 15/06/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:39
66 15/06/2013
van der Vlist/WesselinkNEDvs.Cicolari/MenegattiITA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:47
67 15/06/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
68 15/06/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 15/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:34
70 15/06/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 1
21 - 12
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 46
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 16/06/2013
van der Vlist/WesselinkNEDvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 16/06/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:39