Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 135 1.1407
2
Fuchs/Kaczmarek
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 165 148 1.1149
3
Nummerdor/Schuil
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 122 1.0000
4
Rogers/Doherty
USA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 119 155 0.7677

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/06/2013
Nummerdor/SchuilNEDvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
2 12/06/2013
Rogers/DohertyUSAvs.Fuchs/KaczmarekGER
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 18
46 - 56
00:50
17 13/06/2013
Nummerdor/SchuilNEDvs.Fuchs/KaczmarekGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
47 - 54
00:53
18 13/06/2013
Rogers/DohertyUSAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
23 - 21
16 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 57
00:48
33 13/06/2013
Nummerdor/SchuilNEDvs.Rogers/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
34 13/06/2013
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 17
55 - 55
00:45

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 88 80 1.1000
2
Spijkers/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 108 1.2500
3
Alison/Emanuel
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 117 0.9402
4
Redmann/Hatch
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 69 139 0.4964

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Redmann/HatchCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36
4 12/06/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:42
19 13/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:46
20 13/06/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Redmann/HatchCAN
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 40
00:49
35 13/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Spijkers/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
36 13/06/2013
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Redmann/HatchCAN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Dalhausser/Rosenthal
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 125 103 1.2136
3
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 87 135 0.6444
4
van Dorsten/van de Velde
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 106 138 0.7681

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.van Dorsten/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
6 12/06/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
21 13/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 9
       
47 - 33
00:40
22 13/06/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.van Dorsten/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36
37 13/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:34
38 13/06/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.van Dorsten/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 46
00:47

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 131 1.1679
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 129 1.0388
3
Dollinger S./Windscheif
GER
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 134 0.9328
4
Kubala/Benes P.
CZE
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 146 0.8767

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/06/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 47
00:50
8 12/06/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Kubala/Benes P.CZE
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 7
51 - 43
00:42
23 13/06/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Kubala/Benes P.CZE
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 45
00:48
24 13/06/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:37
39 13/06/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
27 - 25
       
48 - 39
00:52
40 13/06/2013
Kubala/Benes P.CZEvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 149 111 1.3423
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 138 138 1.0000
3
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 144 150 0.9600
4
Plavins/Peda
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 102 134 0.7612

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 12/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
31 - 29
21 - 15
       
52 - 44
00:44
10 12/06/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Plavins/PedaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
25 13/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Plavins/PedaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:31
26 13/06/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 50
00:44
41 13/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 8
55 - 42
00:47
42 13/06/2013
Plavins/PedaLATvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
27 - 29
       
44 - 50
00:41

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 136 1.0956
2
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 112 0.9554
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 155 144 1.0764
4
Böckermann/Urbatzka
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 153 0.8758

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 12/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:31
12 12/06/2013
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
12 - 21
19 - 17
52 - 57
00:52
27 13/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
28 13/06/2013
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:50
43 13/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
44 13/06/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
25 - 27
10 - 15
56 - 59
00:56

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 100 1.2700
2
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 102 1.1078
3
Gabathuler/Weingart
SUI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 117 134 0.8731
4
Evandro/Vitor Felipe
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 116 137 0.8467

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 12/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:42
14 12/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:38
29 13/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:36
30 13/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37
45 13/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
46 13/06/2013
Evandro/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
50 - 52
00:49

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 152 135 1.1259
2
Sorokins/Smedins T.
LAT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 136 138 0.9855
3
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 132 1.0000
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 137 152 0.9013

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 12/06/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:42
16 12/06/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:47
31 13/06/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
21 - 14
21 - 23
20 - 18
62 - 55
01:02
32 13/06/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
49 - 49
00:47
47 13/06/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:45
48 13/06/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 11
9 - 15
44 - 47
00:43

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/06/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Alison/EmanuelBRA
1 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 20
11 - 15
53 - 57
00:53
50 14/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
51 14/06/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:40
52 14/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:55
53 14/06/2013
Sorokins/Smedins T.LATvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
26 - 28
20 - 22
       
46 - 50
00:46
54 14/06/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Nummerdor/SchuilNED
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
21 - 23
62 - 62
00:54
55 14/06/2013
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 18
4 - 15
46 - 56
00:51
56 14/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
1 - 2
21 - 8
20 - 22
15 - 17
56 - 47
00:52

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 14/06/2013
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Alison/EmanuelBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
5 - 15
43 - 54
00:47
58 14/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
20 - 18
60 - 51
00:58
59 14/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33
60 14/06/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 17
8 - 15
50 - 55
00:51
61 14/06/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 49
00:49
62 14/06/2013
Nummerdor/SchuilNEDvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
21 - 16
12 - 21
9 - 15
42 - 52
00:44
63 14/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:57
64 14/06/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 15/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
51 - 55
00:56
66 15/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
67 15/06/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
51 - 49
00:46
68 15/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 15/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
70 15/06/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 16/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 16/06/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:41