Teams Women - Qualification

Overview

Teams Women - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Taiana Lima/Fernanda Taiana Lima Fernanda Alves 3000 3708 3000 3508
2 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1941 3326 2052 3240
3 BRA   Lili/Carol Horta Liliane Maestrini Carolina Horta Maximo 1466 1566 2010 2526
4 USA   Lane/Dicello Lane Carico Kimberly Dicello 1806 2582 1780 2670
5 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 1900 3364 1724 3468
6 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 1738 4082 1720 4642
7 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1572 3296 1672 3854
8 RUS   Syrtseva/Prokopeva Ekaterina Syrtseva Maria Prokopeva 1630 4409 1630 3814
9 JPN   Take/Mizoe Takemi Nishibori Sayaka Mizoe 1734 3312 1618 2902
10 CZE   Bonnerova/Hermannova Martina Bonnerová Barbora Hermannová 1720 3752 1580 3362
11 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 1560 3250 1500 3320
12 USA   Fopma/Summer Jennifer Fopma Summer Ross 1450 2100 1490 2720
13 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1468 2832 1468 2486
14 AUT   Schwaiger S./Hansel B. Stefanie Schwaiger Barbara Hansel 1450 2472 1410 2502
15 GRE   Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Vasiliki Arvaniti Maria Tsiartsiani 1690 2610 1370 3170
16 LTU   Paulikiene/Dumbauskaite Monika Paulikiene Ieva Dumbauskaite 1344 2118 1228 1708
17 RUS   Rudykh/Barsuk Daria Rudykh Anastasia Barsuk 707 1015 1212 1492
18 VEN   Pazo/Agudo Olaya Perez Pazo Norisbeth Isais Agudo Gonzalez 1464 2648 1204 2838
19 GER   Bieneck/Großner Victoria Bieneck Julia Großner 1686 2299 1192 1529
20 KAZ   Mashkova/Tsimbalova Tatyana Mashkova Irina Tsimbalova 1264 2652 1152 2472
21 SWE   Thurin, S./Lundqvist Susanna Thurin Karin Lundqvist 1101 1678 1107 1499
22 SWE   Nilsson/Yoken Camilla Nilsson Tadva Yoken 1132 1776 1040 1366
23 NED   van Gestel/van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist 835 1345 999 1409
24 CAN   Gordon/Brandie Julie Gordon Brandie Wilkerson 1138 1168 991 1026
25 AUS   Artacho Del Solar/Laird Mariafe Artacho Nicole Laird 1216 1216 956 956
26 THA   Radarong/Udomchavee Varapatsorn Radarong Tanarattha Udomchavee 1302 1990 900 1290
27 MEX   Candelas/Rios Candelas Bibiana Claudia Rios 860 1122 852 952
28 CHN   M.M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma MeiMei Lin Yuanyuan Ma 727 897 767 887
29 FIN   Nyström Er./Nyström Em. Erika Nyström Emilia Nyström 706 2152 766 1586
30 THA   Numwong/Hongpak Rumpaipruet Numwong Khanittha Hongpak 846 906 706 766
31 NOR   Zylstra/Maaseide QWC Hanne Haugen Zylstra Benedicte Maaseide 184 194 336 348
32 RSA   Pierangeli/Sittig Luciana Pierangeli Simone Sittig 120 120 200 200