Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 111 1.3063
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 117 1.1197
3
May/Broder
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 133 139 0.9568
4
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.
FIN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 97 139 0.6978

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:27
2 10/06/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
17 10/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:51
18 10/06/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:48
33 11/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.May/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
27 - 25
       
48 - 41
00:45
34 11/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 120 1.2917
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 131 1.0305
3
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 119 1.0420
4
Lunde/Solvoll
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 82 126 0.6508

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Lunde/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:30
4 10/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:40
19 10/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 7
51 - 46
00:50
20 10/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Lunde/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
35 11/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
21 - 10
26 - 28
15 - 12
62 - 50
00:54
36 11/06/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Lunde/SolvollNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 142 126 1.1270
2
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 108 1.1296
3
Melissa/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 152 162 0.9383
4
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 125 145 0.8621

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
6 10/06/2015
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
17 - 19
57 - 55
00:56
21 10/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
24 - 26
22 - 20
13 - 15
59 - 61
00:53
22 10/06/2015
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:35
37 11/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
38 11/06/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
13 - 21
       
36 - 46
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 95 1.4316
2
Juliana/Maria Antonelli
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 115 1.1652
3
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 96 108 0.8889
4
Treland/Pedersen
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 126 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
8 10/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:31
23 10/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
24 10/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:28
39 11/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
50 - 52
00:56
40 11/06/2015
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:28

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 107 1.1215
2
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 105 1.1048
3
Taiana Lima/Fernanda
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 129 0.9612
4
Kessy/Day
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 122 141 0.8652

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/06/2015
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
10 10/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
25 10/06/2015
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Kessy/DayUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:52
26 10/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
41 11/06/2015
Taiana Lima/FernandaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
42 11/06/2015
Kessy/DayUSAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
15 - 21
       
36 - 44
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 91 125 0.7280
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 138 1.0435
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 143 147 0.9728
4
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 88 98 0.8980

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
8 - 15
49 - 55
00:49
12 10/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
49 - 45
00:43
27 10/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:36
28 10/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
43 11/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
44 11/06/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:51

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 151 142 1.0634
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 108 1.0741
3
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 129 1.0233
4
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 137 0.8540

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 53
00:50
14 10/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
29 10/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 17
56 - 57
00:52
30 10/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37
45 11/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:36
46 11/06/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:38

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 118 1.1780
2
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 147 142 1.0352
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 139 134 1.0373
4
Kongshavn/Kjølberg
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 116 147 0.7891

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 10/06/2015
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:35
16 10/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
8 - 15
48 - 50
00:43
31 10/06/2015
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
39 - 41
       
52 - 62
00:48
32 10/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:45
47 11/06/2015
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
48 11/06/2015
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 12/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
50 12/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
51 12/06/2015
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
8 - 15
45 - 56
00:46
52 12/06/2015
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Taiana Lima/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
21 - 19
60 - 58
01:00
53 12/06/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:40
54 12/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 48
00:51
55 12/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.May/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
56 12/06/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
7 - 15
43 - 52
00:43

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 12/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:37
58 12/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
59 12/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
60 12/06/2015
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
17 - 19
57 - 57
00:55
61 12/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:33
62 12/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:38
63 12/06/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:34
64 12/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 12/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
66 12/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:37
67 12/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
9 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:35
68 12/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 13/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:43
70 13/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
16 - 14
58 - 56
01:03

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 13/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 13/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:40