Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CAN   Melissa/Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes Sarah Pavan 3040 6380 2960 5280
2 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2880 4580 2960 4280
3 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 2360 3800 2800 4720
4 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2640 4200 2480 4480
5 AUS   Clancy/Artacho Del Solar Taliqua Clancy Mariafe Artacho 2440 4826 2440 4646
6 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2300 4150 2140 4390
7 BRA   Taiana Lima/Carol Horta Taiana Lima Carolina Horta Maximo 2170 3160 2090 3040
8 POR   Coelho/Paquete Gabriela Coelho Vanessa Paquete 140 140 210 210
9 USA   Hochevar/Claes Brittany Hochevar Kelly Claes 1850 2710 2080 2850
10 GER   Behrens/Ittlinger Kim Behrens Sandra Ittlinger 1840 3728 1880 3986
11 USA   Walsh Jennings/Branagh Kerri Walsh Jennings Nicole Branagh 1683 2143 1780 2940
12 CHN   Wang/X. Y. Xia Fan Wang Xinyi Xia 1860 3390 1700 4030
13 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 1333 1961 1640 2642
14 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1560 3342 1560 3915
15 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1680 3485 1460 3875
16 UKR   Davidova/Baieva Valentyna Davidova Ievgeniia Baieva 1460 3292 1460 3194
17 CAN   Broder/Pischke Jamie Lynn Broder Taylor Pischke 1380 1676 1400 1636
18 LAT   Kravcenoka/Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka Tina Graudina 1220 2040 1320 2500
19 SVK   Strbova/Pridalova N. Andrea Strbova Natalia Pridalova 1220 1916 1280 2150
20 ARG   Gallay/Pereyra Ana Gallay Fernanda Pereyra 1190 1850 1190 2050
21 JPN   Futami/Hasegawa WC Azusa Futami Akiko Hasegawa 1100 2144 1180 2404
22 ITA   Zuccarelli/Traballi Agata Zuccarelli Gaia Traballi 850 1312 1080 1714
23 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 980 2252 980 1972
24 GER   Behlen/Schneider Anna Behlen Sarah Schneider 668 692 948 1023
25 THA   Radarong/Udomchavee Varapatsorn Radarong Tanarattha Udomchavee 1020 2580 860 2460
26 JPN   Nagata/Kumada Yui Nagata Minori Kumada 860 1240 820 1720
27 ESP   Lobato/Amaranta Angela Lobato Herrero Amaranta Fernández Navarro 780 1898 800 1914
28 LTU   Dumbauskaite/Andriukaityte Ieva Dumbauskaite Urte Andriukaityte 770 1691 790 1548
29 CAN   Gordon/Bukovec Julie Gordon Sophie Bukovec 990 1815 740 1944
30 FRA   Placette/Richard WC Lézana Placette Alexia Richard 670 1344 660 1382
31 POL   Gruszczynska/Wachowicz Jagoda Gruszczynska Aleksandra Wachowicz 520 1055 629 1239
32 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 580 580 580 580