Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 116 100 1.1600
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 94 0.9574
3
Rossi/Caminati
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 96 103 0.9320
4
Mesa/García
ESP
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 113 118 0.9576

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/07/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Mesa/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
29 - 31
21 - 13
21 - 19
71 - 63
01:04
2 06/07/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
53 - 49
00:45
17 06/07/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:39
18 06/07/2018
Mesa/GarcíaESPvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
1 - 2
21 - 11
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 47
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 83 1.1928
2
Nivaldo/Gonzalez
CUB
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 86 1.1279
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 70 1.0143
4
Takahashi/Gottsu
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Takahashi/GottsuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:34
4 06/07/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
19 06/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:53
20 06/07/2018
Takahashi/GottsuJPNvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
O'Gorman/Saxton
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 90 1.1222
2
Seidl Rob./Dressler
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 92 0.9565
3
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 87 1.0920
4
Alison/Andre
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 93 0.8387

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/07/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Seidl Rob./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 17
47 - 51
00:48
6 06/07/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:52
21 06/07/2018
Seidl Rob./DresslerAUTvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:33
22 06/07/2018
Alison/AndreBRAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Ricardo/Guto
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 108 1.0093
3
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 90 1.0778
4
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
8 06/07/2018
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
22 - 24
12 - 15
55 - 58
00:56
23 06/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 51
00:49
24 06/07/2018
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 86 1.1047
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 106 0.9623
3
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 73 1.0685
4
Capogrosso/Azaad
ARG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 94 0.8936

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 06/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
10 06/07/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:47
25 06/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 1
23 - 21
15 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 50
00:43
26 06/07/2018
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed Tijan
QAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 87 1.0690
2
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 86 86 1.0000
3
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 99 94 1.0532
4
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 106 0.8962

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 06/07/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
26 - 28
       
44 - 49
00:46
12 06/07/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 51
00:47
27 06/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
28 06/07/2018
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 45
00:47

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 71 1.1831
2
Hyden/Brunner
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 91 1.0000
3
Evans/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 91 1.0000
4
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 06/07/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
21 - 23
15 - 10
57 - 49
00:46
14 06/07/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:33
29 06/07/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
30 06/07/2018
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 82 1.2195
2
Kolaric/Basta
SRB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 73 0.9452
3
Roberto/Fabricio
POR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 88 0.9205
4
Yarzutkin/Sivolap
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 101 108 0.9352

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 06/07/2018
Roberto/FabricioPORvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
16 06/07/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Yarzutkin/SivolapRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
18 - 16
58 - 55
00:50
31 06/07/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Mol, A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
32 06/07/2018
Roberto/FabricioPORvs.Yarzutkin/SivolapRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
28 - 26
       
50 - 46
00:38

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 07/07/2018
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 52
00:46
34 07/07/2018
Hyden/BrunnerUSAvs.Roberto/FabricioPOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:29
35 07/07/2018
Ricardo/GutoBRAvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:29
36 07/07/2018
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
37 07/07/2018
Seidl Rob./DresslerAUTvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
38 07/07/2018
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Rossi/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
39 07/07/2018
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
40 07/07/2018
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 07/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
54 - 48
00:51
42 07/07/2018
Cherif/Ahmed TijanQATvs.Hyden/BrunnerUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:45
43 07/07/2018
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
49 - 53
00:53
44 07/07/2018
O'Gorman/SaxtonCANvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 53
00:47
45 07/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
46 07/07/2018
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:33
47 07/07/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
48 07/07/2018
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 07/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Cherif/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
50 07/07/2018
Ricardo/GutoBRAvs.O'Gorman/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:41
51 07/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37
52 07/07/2018
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 22
13 - 15
55 - 58
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 08/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Ricardo/GutoBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
54 08/07/2018
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 8
51 - 45
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 08/07/2018
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
12 - 21
11 - 15
44 - 53
00:49

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 08/07/2018
Ricardo/GutoBRAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 22
54 - 62
01:00