Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene
LTU
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 158 132 1.1970
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 118 1.1441
3
Cunha/Liubymova
AZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 132 0.9924
4
Bang/Olsen
DEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/06/2015
Cunha/LiubymovaAZEvs.Bang/OlsenDEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:38
2 16/06/2015
Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTUvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
18 - 16
57 - 51
00:59
17 16/06/2015
Cunha/LiubymovaAZEvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
18 16/06/2015
Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTUvs.Bang/OlsenDEN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:34
33 17/06/2015
Cunha/LiubymovaAZEvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
1 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 17
55 - 59
00:57
34 17/06/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Bang/OlsenDEN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Giombini/Toti
ITA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 118 1.2627
2
Graudina/Ozolina
LAT
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 156 152 1.0263
3
Zolnercikova/Jakubsova
CZE
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 140 151 0.9272
4
Zass B./Teufl V.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 116 140 0.8286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/06/2015
Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZEvs.Graudina/OzolinaLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
53 - 48
00:43
4 16/06/2015
Giombini/TotiITAvs.Zass B./Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:29
19 16/06/2015
Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZEvs.Zass B./Teufl V.AUT
0 - 2
24 - 26
17 - 21
       
41 - 47
00:46
20 16/06/2015
Giombini/TotiITAvs.Graudina/OzolinaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:08
35 17/06/2015
Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZEvs.Giombini/TotiITA
1 - 2
22 - 20
14 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 56
00:47
36 17/06/2015
Zass B./Teufl V.AUTvs.Graudina/OzolinaLAT
1 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 57
00:52

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lobato/Soria
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Babenka/Mileuskaya
BLR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 79 1.0127
3
Kongshavn/Kjølberg
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 88 0.7273

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/06/2015
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Babenka/MileuskayaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
6 16/06/2015
Bye vs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
21 16/06/2015
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:33
22 16/06/2015
Bye vs.Babenka/MileuskayaBLR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
37 17/06/2015
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
38 17/06/2015
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Babenka/MileuskayaBLR
0 - 2
14 - 21
23 - 25
       
37 - 46
00:46

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
van Gestel/van der Vlist
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 92 1.5109
2
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.
FIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 110 96 1.1458
3
Metheniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 114 125 0.9120
4
Mishonova/Angelova
BUL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 76 126 0.6032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/06/2015
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Mishonova/AngelovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 8
       
42 - 18
00:28
8 16/06/2015
Metheniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:34
23 16/06/2015
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:32
24 16/06/2015
Metheniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Mishonova/AngelovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:39
39 17/06/2015
van Gestel/van der VlistNEDvs.Metheniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:51
40 17/06/2015
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FINvs.Mishonova/AngelovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lahti/Lehtonen
FIN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 90 1.3667
2
Momoli/Gioria
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 142 140 1.0143
3
Ribera/Amaranta
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 110 0.9909
4
Shalayeuskaya/Siakretava
BLR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 146 0.7671

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/06/2015
Momoli/GioriaITAvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 1
19 - 21
28 - 26
15 - 11
62 - 58
00:54
10 16/06/2015
Lahti/LehtonenFINvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:32
25 16/06/2015
Momoli/GioriaITAvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:43
26 16/06/2015
Lahti/LehtonenFINvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:32
41 17/06/2015
Momoli/GioriaITAvs.Lahti/LehtonenFIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:44
42 17/06/2015
Ribera/AmarantaESPvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Eiholzer
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 128 1.0938
2
Braakman/Sinnema
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 119 1.1513
3
Abalakina/Dabizha
RUS
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 143 131 1.0916
4
Trans/Sondergard
DEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/06/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Trans/SondergardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:40
12 16/06/2015
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:48
27 16/06/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:43
28 16/06/2015
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.Trans/SondergardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:33
43 17/06/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
53 - 52
00:52
44 17/06/2015
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Trans/SondergardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Adelin/Longuet
FRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 117 1.2051
2
Prokopeva/Syrtseva
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 111 106 1.0472
3
Gruszczynska/Baran
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 127 134 0.9478
4
Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.
UKR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 152 0.8553

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/06/2015
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.UKR
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:48
14 16/06/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
29 16/06/2015
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
30 16/06/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
45 17/06/2015
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
46 17/06/2015
Adelin/LonguetFRAvs.Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.UKR
2 - 1
18 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 10
57 - 53
00:50

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rehackova/Davidova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 123 1.0488
2
Ferreira/Zhernova
AZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 124 1.0806
3
Sulima/Kovalova
UKR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 137 0.8759
4
Kociolek/Strag
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 130 1.0077

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/06/2015
Ferreira/ZhernovaAZEvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
16 16/06/2015
Rehackova/DavidovaCZEvs.Sulima/KovalovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:23
31 16/06/2015
Ferreira/ZhernovaAZEvs.Sulima/KovalovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
32 16/06/2015
Rehackova/DavidovaCZEvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
47 17/06/2015
Ferreira/ZhernovaAZEvs.Rehackova/DavidovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
21 - 23
8 - 15
50 - 55
00:57
48 17/06/2015
Sulima/KovalovaUKRvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:57

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/06/2015
Momoli/GioriaITAvs.Gruszczynska/BaranPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
50 18/06/2015
Babenka/MileuskayaBLRvs.Ribera/AmarantaESP
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:52
51 18/06/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:36
52 18/06/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
53 18/06/2015
Ferreira/ZhernovaAZEvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:44
54 18/06/2015
Graudina/OzolinaLATvs.Sulima/KovalovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:39
55 18/06/2015
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Metheniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:47
56 18/06/2015
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FINvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 18/06/2015
Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTUvs.Gruszczynska/BaranPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 52
00:53
58 18/06/2015
Ribera/AmarantaESPvs.Rehackova/DavidovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 16
20 - 22
13 - 15
54 - 53
00:54
59 18/06/2015
Lahti/LehtonenFINvs.Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:45
60 18/06/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 53
00:53
61 18/06/2015
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 49
00:52
62 18/06/2015
Graudina/OzolinaLATvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
49 - 52
00:45
63 18/06/2015
Adelin/LonguetFRAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:43
64 18/06/2015
Cunha/LiubymovaAZEvs.Giombini/TotiITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:54

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 19/06/2015
Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTUvs.Rehackova/DavidovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:41
66 19/06/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 52
00:56
67 19/06/2015
Lobato/SoriaESPvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:35
68 19/06/2015
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Giombini/TotiITA
1 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
       
40 - 35
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 20/06/2015
Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTUvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:48
70 20/06/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Giombini/TotiITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
22 - 20
       
43 - 31
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 20/06/2015
Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTUvs.Giombini/TotiITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 20/06/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
50 - 50
00:55