Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ranghieri/Rossi
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 88 1.4432
2
Hordvik/Kvamsdal
NOR
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 127 1.0394
3
Romano/Gritsai
AZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 130 0.9077
4
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 128 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/06/2015
Romano/GritsaiAZEvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:40
2 17/06/2015
Ranghieri/RossiITAvs.Hordvik/KvamsdalNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:42
17 18/06/2015
Romano/GritsaiAZEvs.Hordvik/KvamsdalNOR
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:59
18 18/06/2015
Ranghieri/RossiITAvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:36
33 19/06/2015
Romano/GritsaiAZEvs.Ranghieri/RossiITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
9 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:34
34 19/06/2015
Hordvik/KvamsdalNORvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kissling G./Strasser
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 112 106 1.0566
2
Kosiak/Rudol
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 115 1.1217
3
Denin/Plotnytskyi
UKR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 110 135 0.8148
4
Tomás/Menéndez
ESP
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 142 137 1.0365

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/06/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Denin/PlotnytskyiUKR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:34
4 17/06/2015
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.Kissling G./StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:34
19 18/06/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Kissling G./StrasserSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:51
20 18/06/2015
Tomás/MenéndezESPvs.Denin/PlotnytskyiUKR
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
14 - 16
51 - 55
00:46
35 19/06/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Tomás/MenéndezESP
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:54
36 19/06/2015
Kissling G./StrasserSUIvs.Denin/PlotnytskyiUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 95 1.3263
2
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 124 1.0000
3
Solovejs/Sorokins
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 132 0.9167
4
Gordieiev/Iemelianchyk
UKR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 150 0.8667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/06/2015
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41
6 17/06/2015
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Solovejs/SorokinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:43
21 18/06/2015
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Solovejs/SorokinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:42
22 18/06/2015
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 7
54 - 48
00:58
37 19/06/2015
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:42
38 19/06/2015
Solovejs/SorokinsLATvs.Gordieiev/IemelianchykUKR
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:54

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Regza
LAT
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 169 158 1.0696
2
Kavalenka/Dziadkou
BLR
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 165 163 1.0123
3
Eglseer/Müllner
AUT
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 165 164 1.0061
4
Nurminen/Piippo
FIN
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 143 157 0.9108

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/06/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Nurminen/PiippoFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:51
8 17/06/2015
Eglseer/MüllnerAUTvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
1 - 2
24 - 22
23 - 25
13 - 15
60 - 62
01:06
23 18/06/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 54
00:55
24 18/06/2015
Eglseer/MüllnerAUTvs.Nurminen/PiippoFIN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:48
39 19/06/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:54
40 19/06/2015
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Nurminen/PiippoFIN
2 - 1
21 - 13
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 47
00:50

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Faiga/Hilman
ISR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 122 1.1557
2
Kubala/Hadrava
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 121 1.1157
3
Sekerci/Mermer
TUR
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 117 136 0.8603
4
van de Velde/van Dorsten
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 121 135 0.8963

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/06/2015
van de Velde/van DorstenNEDvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
10 17/06/2015
Sekerci/MermerTURvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:45
25 18/06/2015
van de Velde/van DorstenNEDvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
26 18/06/2015
Sekerci/MermerTURvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
41 19/06/2015
van de Velde/van DorstenNEDvs.Sekerci/MermerTUR
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:51
42 19/06/2015
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:54

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kildegaard/Abell
DEN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 113 1.1504
2
Barsuk/Koshkarev
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 100 1.1900
3
Salvetti/Daguerre
FRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 127 120 1.0583
4
Özbek/Gögtepe H.
TUR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 83 126 0.6587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 17/06/2015
Barsuk/KoshkarevRUSvs.Özbek/Gögtepe H.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:32
12 17/06/2015
Salvetti/DaguerreFRAvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
1 - 2
21 - 18
11 - 21
10 - 15
42 - 54
00:55
27 18/06/2015
Barsuk/KoshkarevRUSvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
28 18/06/2015
Salvetti/DaguerreFRAvs.Özbek/Gögtepe H.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:36
43 19/06/2015
Barsuk/KoshkarevRUSvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:39
44 19/06/2015
Kildegaard/AbellDENvs.Özbek/Gögtepe H.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Petutschnig
AUT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 98 1.2857
2
Kollo/Vesik
EST
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 132 0.9697
3
Marco/García
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 136 132 1.0303
4
Sheaf/Gregory
GBR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 128 0.7813

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 17/06/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Kollo/VesikEST
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 19
56 - 55
00:56
14 17/06/2015
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Sheaf/GregoryGBR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:38
29 18/06/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Sheaf/GregoryGBR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:46
30 18/06/2015
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Kollo/VesikEST
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:37
45 19/06/2015
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:42
46 19/06/2015
Sheaf/GregoryGBRvs.Kollo/VesikEST
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chevallier/Krattiger
SUI
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 147 132 1.1136
2
Santos/Rudykh
AZE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 130 133 0.9774
3
Kufa, R./Dumek
CZE
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 146 0.9863
4
Thiercy/Di Giantommaso
FRA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 154 164 0.9390

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 17/06/2015
Santos/RudykhAZEvs.Kufa, R./DumekCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:47
16 17/06/2015
Chevallier/KrattigerSUIvs.Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:50
31 18/06/2015
Santos/RudykhAZEvs.Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRA
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 13
15 - 10
59 - 48
00:52
32 18/06/2015
Chevallier/KrattigerSUIvs.Kufa, R./DumekCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 50
00:56
47 19/06/2015
Santos/RudykhAZEvs.Chevallier/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
48 19/06/2015
Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Kufa, R./DumekCZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 8
56 - 51
00:59

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 19/06/2015
Kubala/HadravaCZEvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:52
50 19/06/2015
Kollo/VesikESTvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:43
51 19/06/2015
Hordvik/KvamsdalNORvs.Solovejs/SorokinsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
21 - 23
60 - 62
01:03
52 19/06/2015
Santos/RudykhAZEvs.Denin/PlotnytskyiUKR
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 49
00:53
53 19/06/2015
Barsuk/KoshkarevRUSvs.Romano/GritsaiAZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
53 - 51
00:55
54 19/06/2015
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Sekerci/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37
55 19/06/2015
Kosiak/RudolPOLvs.Eglseer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
19 - 17
58 - 55
00:56
56 19/06/2015
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Kufa, R./DumekCZE
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 17
14 - 16
57 - 57
01:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 20/06/2015
Ranghieri/RossiITAvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 48
00:54
58 20/06/2015
Salvetti/DaguerreFRAvs.Chevallier/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 15
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 53
01:00
59 20/06/2015
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Solovejs/SorokinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:38
60 20/06/2015
Santos/RudykhAZEvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 56
00:54
61 20/06/2015
Ingrosso P./Ingrosso M.ITAvs.Barsuk/KoshkarevRUS
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 15
6 - 15
47 - 52
00:52
62 20/06/2015
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Kildegaard/AbellDEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:39
63 20/06/2015
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
64 20/06/2015
Kufa, R./DumekCZEvs.Kissling G./StrasserSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:44

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 20/06/2015
Kubala/HadravaCZEvs.Chevallier/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:45
66 20/06/2015
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
67 20/06/2015
Barsuk/KoshkarevRUSvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 19
28 - 26
       
49 - 45
00:42
68 20/06/2015
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Kissling G./StrasserSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
21 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 56
01:05

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 21/06/2015
Kubala/HadravaCZEvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
70 21/06/2015
Barsuk/KoshkarevRUSvs.Kissling G./StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
29 - 27
       
50 - 45
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 21/06/2015
Kubala/HadravaCZEvs.Kissling G./StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 21/06/2015
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Barsuk/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:49