Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 30/07/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kufa, R./MelmukaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
2 30/07/2019
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 20
8 - 15
48 - 56
00:50
3 30/07/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:35
4 30/07/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 23
       
43 - 47
00:43
5 30/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Huerta A./MenéndezESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
6 30/07/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:33
7 30/07/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 25
13 - 15
59 - 61
00:56
8 30/07/2019
Goldschmidt/WilliamsRSAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
19 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
9 30/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Bergerud/RetterholtNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
10 30/07/2019
Guehrer/SchubertAUSvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
8 - 15
43 - 54
00:41
11 30/07/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Hudyakov/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
12 30/07/2019
Silvestre/BarthelemyFRAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:34
13 30/07/2019
Priddy/BrunnerUSAvs.Schnetzer/EglseerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
14 30/07/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
15 30/07/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Dressler/Huber A.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
16 30/07/2019
Sato/TairaJPNvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 31/07/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:38
18 31/07/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:31
19 31/07/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
14 - 16
54 - 53
00:49
20 31/07/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 17
52 - 56
00:55
21 31/07/2019
Saxton/O'GormanCANvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
22 31/07/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
23 31/07/2019
Priddy/BrunnerUSAvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
24 31/07/2019
Dressler/Huber A.AUTvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
45 - 55
00:49