Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 94 0.8511
3
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 82 1.1463
4
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 31/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:36
2 31/07/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
49 - 52
00:43
17 31/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:34
18 31/07/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 114 98 1.1633
2
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 111 0.9730
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 76 1.2368
4
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 66 97 0.6804

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 31/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 6
55 - 41
00:42
4 31/07/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
51 - 52
00:51
19 31/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
22 - 20
21 - 23
16 - 14
59 - 57
00:53
20 31/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:28

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Larsen/Stockman
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
3
Soria/Carro
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 82 0.9146
4
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 86 0.8605

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 31/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:30
6 31/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
21 31/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:33
22 31/07/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Sponcil
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 99 96 1.0313
2
Agatha/Duda
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 87 1.0115
3
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 105 1.0381
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 93 101 0.9208

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 31/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:35
8 31/07/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:47
23 31/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 12
9 - 15
44 - 48
00:43
24 31/07/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 57
00:59

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 77 1.2727
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 87 1.0115
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 73 1.0000
4
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 31/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
10 31/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:36
25 31/07/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
9 - 15
46 - 56
00:49
26 31/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 98 87 1.1264
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 89 85 1.0471
3
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
4
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 90 0.7556

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 31/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 16
       
48 - 41
00:48
12 31/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:38
27 31/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
26 - 24
24 - 22
       
50 - 46
00:48
28 31/07/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 113 106 1.0660
2
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 86 1.0581
3
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 114 111 1.0270
4
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 99 0.8485

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 31/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
17 - 15
58 - 57
00:58
14 31/07/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
29 31/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:50
30 31/07/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 10
57 - 53
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 87 1.1494
2
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 89 1.1124
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 66 1.0909
4
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 31/07/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
16 31/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
31 31/07/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
25 - 23
18 - 21
15 - 13
58 - 57
00:51
32 31/07/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 01/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
34 01/08/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 14
12 - 21
15 - 13
48 - 48
00:45
35 01/08/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 17
52 - 58
00:51
36 01/08/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:30
37 01/08/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31
38 01/08/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
39 01/08/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:39
40 01/08/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 52
00:50

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/08/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 50
00:51
42 02/08/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
55 - 48
00:45
43 02/08/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:51
44 02/08/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 50
00:44
45 02/08/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
46 02/08/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
27 - 29
       
40 - 50
00:42
47 02/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:36
48 02/08/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:40

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 02/08/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:44
50 02/08/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
12 - 21
15 - 11
48 - 51
00:51
51 02/08/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 49
00:59
52 02/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
7 - 21
17 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/08/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
37 - 35
13 - 15
66 - 71
01:20
54 03/08/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 03/08/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
29 - 31
19 - 21
       
48 - 52
01:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/08/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:47