Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Winter/Hörl
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 85 1.2235
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 71 0.9437
3
Métral/Haussener
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 102 91 1.1209
4
Klasnic/Milic
SRB
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/08/2020
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Klasnic/MilicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:38
2 21/08/2020
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Winter/HörlAUT
1 - 2
23 - 25
24 - 22
13 - 15
60 - 62
01:05
9 21/08/2020
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Winter/HörlAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
9 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
10 21/08/2020
Klasnic/MilicSRBvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:38

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Pristauz/Leitner L.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 99 102 0.9706
3
Trummer/Friedl Fe.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 92 0.9239
4
Bercik/Dumek
CZE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 109 115 0.9478

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/08/2020
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:40
4 21/08/2020
Pristauz/Leitner L.AUTvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 1
21 - 17
24 - 26
18 - 16
63 - 59
01:08
11 21/08/2020
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Pristauz/Leitner L.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:42
12 21/08/2020
Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 50
01:02

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 81 1.1852
2
Kindl/Seiser
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 102 0.9510
3
Huber A./Dressler
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 69 1.1449
4
Bryl/Miszczuk
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 95 0.7895

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/08/2020
Bryl/MiszczukPOLvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
48 - 53
00:48
6 21/08/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43
13 21/08/2020
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
8 - 15
44 - 54
00:56
14 21/08/2020
Bryl/MiszczukPOLvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krattiger/Breer
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
3
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 93 0.9570
4
Rudol/Kruk
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 97 0.8144

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/08/2020
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Rudol/KrukPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:35
8 21/08/2020
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
15 21/08/2020
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
16 21/08/2020
Rudol/KrukPOLvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:55

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/08/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
18 22/08/2020
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Pristauz/Leitner L.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:51
19 22/08/2020
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
23 - 25
13 - 21
       
36 - 46
00:38
20 22/08/2020
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Trummer/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 22/08/2020
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 12
15 - 13
56 - 47
00:58
22 22/08/2020
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 50
00:48
23 22/08/2020
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
27 - 29
       
44 - 50
00:42
24 22/08/2020
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 23/08/2020
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 18
9 - 21
15 - 13
45 - 52
00:56
26 23/08/2020
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
27 - 29
21 - 15
9 - 15
57 - 59
00:56

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 23/08/2020
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:42

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 23/08/2020
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
49 - 52
00:51