Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 81 1.1728
2
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 66 1.0909
3
Ceynowa/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 86 0.8953
4
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer E.
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 106 0.8962

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/08/2020
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Friedl Fr./Pfeffer E.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:46
2 21/08/2020
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Ceynowa/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:33
9 21/08/2020
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:38
10 21/08/2020
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer E.AUTvs.Ceynowa/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
7 - 15
44 - 53
00:43

Pool B

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 87 0.9540
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 82 1.0610
4
Grüne/Ottens
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/08/2020
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Grüne/OttensGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:32
4 21/08/2020
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 14
13 - 21
11 - 15
45 - 50
00:46
11 21/08/2020
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:37
12 21/08/2020
Grüne/OttensGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37

Pool C

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
3
Scampoli/Bianchin
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.1045
4
Freiberger/Fink
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/08/2020
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Freiberger/FinkAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:30
6 21/08/2020
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Scampoli/BianchinITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:38
13 21/08/2020
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:45
14 21/08/2020
Freiberger/FinkAUTvs.Scampoli/BianchinITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31

Pool D

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sude/Borger
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 75 1.1200
2
Schulz/Müller
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 97 94 1.0319
3
Klinger D./Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 111 0.9550
4
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 96 0.9271

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/08/2020
Klinger D./PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Schulz/MüllerGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
26 - 24
7 - 15
52 - 60
00:56
8 21/08/2020
Sude/BorgerGERvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:43
15 21/08/2020
Schulz/MüllerGERvs.Sude/BorgerGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
16 21/08/2020
Klinger D./PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:55

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/08/2020
Scampoli/BianchinITAvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33
18 22/08/2020
Ceynowa/KociolekPOLvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36
19 22/08/2020
Schulz/MüllerGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:39
20 22/08/2020
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Klinger D./PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:44

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 22/08/2020
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Kvapilova/KubickovaCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 12
54 - 44
00:52
22 22/08/2020
Ceynowa/KociolekPOLvs.Sude/BorgerGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
23 22/08/2020
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:40
24 22/08/2020
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
8 - 21
18 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 23/08/2020
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Sude/BorgerGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:54
26 23/08/2020
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 23/08/2020
Sude/BorgerGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
51 - 56
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 23/08/2020
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
1 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:27