Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 86 1.1744
2
Berntsen/Sørum, C.
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 95 0.9579
3
Schnetzer/Müllner
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 106 117 0.9060

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
20 - 22
24 - 22
15 - 9
59 - 53
00:51
5 23/06/2017
Berntsen/Sørum, C.NORvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
19 - 17
58 - 53
00:49
9 24/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Berntsen/Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 70 1.4143
2
Schümann/Thole, J.
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 97 0.8763
3
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 86 0.8023

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
2 23/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 1
21 - 13
21 - 23
15 - 5
57 - 41
00:46
6 23/06/2017
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:39
10 24/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 94 0.9468
3
Dollinger A./Erdmann
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 97 0.8866

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
7 23/06/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:52
11 24/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 76 1.1579
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 92 1.0435
3
Seidl Rob./Winter
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 96 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
4 23/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
8 23/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:41
12 24/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
24 - 22
       
46 - 42
00:37

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 24/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
52 - 51
00:46
14 24/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 17
11 - 21
14 - 16
46 - 54
00:48
15 24/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Berntsen/Sørum, C.NOR
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
17 - 15
53 - 51
00:45
16 24/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
54 - 54
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/06/2017
Schümann/Thole, J.GERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
18 25/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
19 25/06/2017
Schümann/Thole, J.GERvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
20 25/06/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
16 - 14
54 - 48
00:44