Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vanzwieten/Dykstra
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 78 1.2949
2
Wang X. X./X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 53 59 0.8983
3
Nagy/Cruickshank
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 25 42 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/09/2018
Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 14/09/2018
Nagy/CruickshankCANvs.Vanzwieten/DykstraUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27
13 14/09/2018
Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Vanzwieten/DykstraUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
24 - 26
8 - 15
53 - 59
00:47
14 14/09/2018
Bye vs.Nagy/CruickshankCAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elize Maia/Maria Clara
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 55 46 1.1957
2
ZHU Lingdi/M.M. Lin
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 107 0.9252
3
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 52 53 0.9811

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 14/09/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 14/09/2018
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.ZHU Lingdi/M.M. LinCHN
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 16
11 - 15
52 - 53
00:53
15 14/09/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.ZHU Lingdi/M.M. LinCHN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 46
00:48
16 14/09/2018
Bye vs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/Xue
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 28 1.5000
2
Lodej/Duda
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 72 0.9722
3
Gusarova/Angelopoulou
CYP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 30 42 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 14/09/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 14/09/2018
Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYPvs.Lodej/DudaPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
17 14/09/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Lodej/DudaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
18 14/09/2018
Bye vs.Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYP
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gaffney/Quiggle
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 102 94 1.0851
2
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. Zeng
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 44 55 0.8000
3
Kendall/Laird
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 50 47 1.0638

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 14/09/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 14/09/2018
Kendall/LairdAUSvs.Gaffney/QuiggleUSA
1 - 2
21 - 11
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 47
00:45
19 14/09/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Gaffney/QuiggleUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
8 - 15
44 - 55
00:43
20 14/09/2018
Bye vs.Kendall/LairdAUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Reeves/Howard
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 72 1.4028
2
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 42 59 0.7119
3
Chen Chunxia/LV Yuanyuan
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 30 42 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 14/09/2018
Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 14/09/2018
Reeves/HowardUSAvs.Chen Chunxia/LV YuanyuanCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:35
21 14/09/2018
Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOLvs.Reeves/HowardUSA
1 - 2
7 - 21
25 - 23
10 - 15
42 - 59
00:44
22 14/09/2018
Bye vs.Chen Chunxia/LV YuanyuanCHN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. Wang
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 68 1.0294
3
Rehackova/Olivova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 64 68 0.9412
4
T.Y. Zhang/L. Jiang
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 14/09/2018
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.T.Y. Zhang/L. JiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
12 14/09/2018
Rehackova/OlivovaCZEvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
8 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:31
23 14/09/2018
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
24 14/09/2018
T.Y. Zhang/L. JiangCHNvs.Rehackova/OlivovaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:32

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/09/2018
Vanzwieten/DykstraUSAvs.Chen Chunxia/LV YuanyuanCHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:36
26 15/09/2018
ZHU Lingdi/M.M. LinCHNvs.B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
52 - 47
00:44
27 15/09/2018
Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOLvs.Gaffney/QuiggleUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:29
28 15/09/2018
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
0 - 2
9 - 21
14 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:34
29 15/09/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Kendall/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 16
       
42 - 23
00:30
30 15/09/2018
Reeves/HowardUSAvs.Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 6
50 - 39
00:43
31 15/09/2018
Lodej/DudaPOLvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 11
13 - 15
51 - 47
00:49
32 15/09/2018
Rehackova/OlivovaCZEvs.Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRA
0 - 2
8 - 21
12 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 15/09/2018
Vanzwieten/DykstraUSAvs.ZHU Lingdi/M.M. LinCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
34 15/09/2018
Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOLvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35
35 15/09/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Reeves/HowardUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
36 15/09/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
27 - 25
12 - 15
54 - 61
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 16/09/2018
ZHU Lingdi/M.M. LinCHNvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
38 16/09/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 16/09/2018
ZHU Lingdi/M.M. LinCHNvs.Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 16/09/2018
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Wang/XueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
26 - 24
       
47 - 38
00:39