Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 3560 4840 3560 4840
2 USA   Klineman/Ross Alexandra Klineman April Ross 2720 3960 2840 4560
3 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2760 6080 2760 6080
4 CAN   Pavan/Melissa Sarah Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes 2480 5600 2480 5960
5 USA   Stockman/Larsen Emily Stockman Kelley Larsen 2260 4500 2340 4980
6 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2260 5424 2260 5424
7 RUS   Makroguzova/Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina 2080 5380 2080 5330
8 CHN   Wang/Xue Fan Wang Chen Xue 1284 3284 1621 3981
9 USA   Claes/Walsh Jennings Kelly Claes Kerri Walsh Jennings 2120 3100 2060 3340
10 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 1610 2250 2020 2790
11 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 1760 3212 2000 3572
12 GER   Behrens/Ittlinger Kim Behrens Sandra Ittlinger 1960 5304 1960 5304
13 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1960 5020 1960 4940
14 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 1860 4690 1860 4690
15 USA   Flint/Day QWC Betsi Flint Emily Day 1580 2750 1610 3110
16 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca QWC Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 1140 1320 1540 1920
17 LAT   Kravcenoka/Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka Tina Graudina 1520 3584 1520 3584
18 BRA   Josi/Lili Josemari Alves Liliane Maestrini 1560 2860 1520 3100
19 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1380 2000 1500 2420
20 CHN   Wang X. X./X. Y. Xia Xinxin Wang Xinyi Xia 1310 4131 1460 4851
21 SVK   Strbova/Dubovcova Andrea Strbova Natalia Dubovcova 1280 3174 1400 3534
22 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 1360 3148 1360 3398
23 JPN   Futami/Hasegawa Azusa Futami Akiko Hasegawa 1340 3820 1340 3940
24 NED   Sinnema/Bloem Jolien Sinnema Laura Bloem 1340 2500 1340 2500
25 BRA   Maria Clara/Elize Maia WC Maria Clara Salgado Solberg Elize Secomandi Maia 1260 1880 1320 2180
26 NOR   Lunde/Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth 1250 3250 1250 3250
27 BRA   Tainá/Victoria Tainá Silva Bigi Victoria Lopes Pereira Tosta 1240 1660 1240 1660
28 THA   Radarong/Hongpak Varapatsorn Radarong Khanittha Hongpak 960 2670 1200 3110
29 UKR   Davidova/Shchypkova Valentyna Davidova Ievgeniia Shchypkova 1180 3660 1160 3800
30 BRA   Angela/Carol Horta Angela Lavalle Carolina Horta Maximo 900 1910 1050 2210
31 CHN   M.M. Lin/ZHU Lingdi WC MeiMei Lin Lingdi Zhu 712 712 1040 1192
32 CHN   B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen Bing Bai Lvwen Yuan 780 1367 860 1607