Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 73 1.3425
2
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 104 1.0000
3
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 68 81 0.8395
4
B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen
CHN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 87 110 0.7909

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/10/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
55 - 48
00:47
2 11/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:27
17 12/10/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
49 - 56
00:51
18 12/10/2018
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
1 - 4
39 - 44
00:41

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flint/Day
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 92 1.0326
2
Klineman/Ross
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 102 100 1.0200
3
Josi/Lili
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 86 1.1279
4
M.M. Lin/ZHU Lingdi
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 91 107 0.8505

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/10/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
26 - 24
65 - 58
00:55
4 11/10/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 1
15 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 55
00:49
19 12/10/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
20 12/10/2018
M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiCHNvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 85 1.0706
2
Hughes/Summer
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 98 1.0714
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 83 0.9518
4
Angela/Carol Horta
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 90 99 0.9091

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/10/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Angela/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:45
6 11/10/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
21 12/10/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 13
12 - 15
51 - 49
00:40
22 12/10/2018
Angela/Carol HortaBRAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
21 - 9
10 - 21
10 - 15
41 - 45
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 75 0.9333
3
Wang X. X./X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 88 0.9545
4
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 84 93 0.9032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
8 11/10/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
23 12/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:29
24 12/10/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
28 - 30
       
46 - 51
00:47

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stockman/Larsen
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 65 1.3231
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 80 0.9875
3
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 97 0.9175
4
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 95 0.8737

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/10/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:28
10 11/10/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
25 12/10/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:39
26 12/10/2018
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
21 - 13
17 - 21
17 - 19
55 - 53
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 70 1.3143
2
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 92 0.9674
3
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 112 0.8929
4
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 100 0.9300

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/10/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
14 - 21
15 - 7
50 - 43
00:39
12 11/10/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
1 - 2
28 - 26
17 - 21
5 - 15
50 - 62
00:57
27 12/10/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:35
28 12/10/2018
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 50
00:45

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 75 0.9200
3
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 78 0.9615
4
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/10/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
14 11/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
29 12/10/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
30 12/10/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 85 1.1647
2
Wang/Xue
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 101 1.0297
3
Maria Clara/Elize Maia
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 83 1.0843
4
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 88 0.7273

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:49
16 11/10/2018
Claes/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 13
       
46 - 36
00:33
31 12/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Claes/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:43
32 12/10/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:27

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 12/10/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33
34 12/10/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
35 12/10/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
36 12/10/2018
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:35
37 12/10/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
38 12/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33
39 12/10/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:30
40 12/10/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 13/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31
42 13/10/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
43 13/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
44 13/10/2018
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:34
45 13/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:28
46 13/10/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Wang/XueCHN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
52 - 50
00:49
47 13/10/2018
Claes/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:44
48 13/10/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
47 - 53
00:41

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
50 13/10/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:32
51 13/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Wang/XueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:33
52 13/10/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 13/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:30
54 13/10/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Klineman/RossUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 25
11 - 15
57 - 61
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 14/10/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 5
54 - 47
00:44

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 14/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34