Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/04/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 24/04/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:36
3 24/04/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:28
4 24/04/2019
Kendall/WeilerAUSvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
16 - 18
54 - 55
00:48
5 24/04/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:28
6 24/04/2019
Harnett/LapointeCANvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
7 24/04/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:36
8 24/04/2019
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
10 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:27
9 24/04/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.L. Jiang/H. M. ZhaoCHN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:30
10 24/04/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
11 24/04/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:34
12 24/04/2019
Lunina/HladunUKRvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
24 - 22
       
46 - 42
00:42
13 24/04/2019
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Soria/CarroESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
14 24/04/2019
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33
15 24/04/2019
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:33
16 24/04/2019
LIN Lingling/J. M. LiCHNvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
7 - 21
13 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:29

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 24/04/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 19
       
42 - 27
00:28
18 24/04/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
19 24/04/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 13
       
49 - 39
00:39
20 24/04/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
27 - 25
12 - 15
51 - 61
00:47
21 24/04/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 14
       
45 - 36
00:38
22 24/04/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
0 - 2
22 - 24
20 - 22
       
42 - 46
00:34
23 24/04/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
24 24/04/2019
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33