Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 4200 5904 3880 6504
2 USA   Ross/Walsh Jennings April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings 2980 3500 3540 4300
3 BRA   Juliana/Taiana Lima Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Taiana Lima 3370 4152 3145 4645
4 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 3260 4692 2980 4852
5 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2650 3561 2920 4501
6 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 2520 4100 2880 5060
7 USA   Fendrick/Sweat Lauren Fendrick Brooke Sweat 2850 3970 2730 4450
8 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2450 4690 2490 5470
9 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2158 4602 2430 5402
10 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Lili Maria Antonelli Liliane Maestrini 2518 3553 2388 4161
11 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 2340 4212 2330 4470
12 ESP   Elsa/Liliana Elsa Baquerizo McMillan Liliana Fernández Steiner 2420 4312 2300 4652
13 SUI   Heidrich/Zumkehr Joana Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr 2240 4564 2240 4984
14 USA   Kessy/Day Jennifer Kessy Emily Day 2240 3840 2180 4180
15 BRA   Duda/Elize Maia Eduarda Santos Lisboa Elize Secomandi Maia 1871 1972 2195 2301
16 VAN   Matauatu/Pata Linline Matauatu Miller Pata 2110 3886 2110 4166
17 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2370 4394 1970 4934
18 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 2090 3990 1970 4470
19 CAN   Melissa/Pischke Melissa Humana-Paredes Taylor Pischke 1964 3204 1964 3364
20 NED   van der Vlist/van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel 1920 2360 1920 2472
21 CZE   Slukova/Hermannova Marketa Slukova Barbora Hermannová 1952 3219 1862 3639
22 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 1840 4494 1800 5094
23 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 2100 4410 1740 4770
24 SVK   Dubovcova/Nestarcova Natalia Dubovcova Dominika Nestarcova 1830 3482 1710 3722
25 CHN   Xue/X. Y. Xia Chen Xue Xinyi Xia 1553 1745 1647 1999
26 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1710 3974 1610 4314
27 RUS   Abalakina/Syrtseva Yulia Abalakina Ekaterina Syrtseva 1632 3220 1604 3320
28 USA   Hochevar/Fopma Brittany Hochevar Jennifer Fopma 1526 2157 1526 2217
29 BRA   Rebecca/Neide WC Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva claudinere Bento Sabino 1 1 12 12
30 AUT   Schwaiger S./Hansel B. Stefanie Schwaiger Barbara Hansel 1484 3800 1366 4020
31 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig WC Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1264 2710 1264 2770
32 NOR   Kongshavn/Solvoll Janne Kongshavn Vilde Solvoll 1228 1706 1228 1806