Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 69 1.2609
2
Humana-Paredes/Pavan
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 73 1.0685
3
Larsen/Stockman
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
4
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/08/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:31
2 01/08/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
17 01/08/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
22 - 24
14 - 21
       
36 - 45
00:39
18 01/08/2018
Friedl Fr./Strauss N.AUTvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 77 0.9610
3
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 79 0.9747
4
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/08/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39
4 01/08/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
19 01/08/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34
20 01/08/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Hughes/Summer
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 76 0.9211
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 93 0.8925
4
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 97 0.8763

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/08/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
6 01/08/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:37
21 01/08/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:30
22 01/08/2018
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Hochevar
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 112 102 1.0980
2
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 91 1.0549
3
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
4
Lobato/Amaranta
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/08/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:40
8 01/08/2018
Claes/HochevarUSAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
55 - 48
00:46
23 01/08/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Claes/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 21
13 - 15
54 - 57
00:53
24 01/08/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fendrick/Sponcil
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 85 1.2000
2
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 117 115 1.0174
3
Laboureur/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 69 1.0000
4
Borger/Kozuch
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 101 0.8119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/08/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Fendrick/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
10 01/08/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
18 - 20
55 - 59
00:57
25 01/08/2018
Fendrick/SponcilUSAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 1
21 - 23
23 - 21
16 - 14
60 - 58
00:55
26 01/08/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 83 1.1205
2
Klineman/Ross
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 92 1.1413
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 73 1.0274
4
Broder/Pischke
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 97 0.7423

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Broder/PischkeCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 8
55 - 41
00:49
12 01/08/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
27 01/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:50
28 01/08/2018
Broder/PischkeCANvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 98 1.1122
2
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 85 1.0588
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 90 1.0222
4
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/08/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:36
14 01/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 50
00:51
29 01/08/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:49
30 01/08/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 90 1.2000
2
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 87 0.9655
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 90 1.0000
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 84 0.8214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/08/2018
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
16 01/08/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:52
31 01/08/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
42 - 53
00:40
32 01/08/2018
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/08/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:34
34 02/08/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 12
56 - 53
00:56
35 02/08/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
36 02/08/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 54
00:49
37 02/08/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
27 - 25
       
48 - 37
00:41
38 02/08/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
39 02/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35
40 02/08/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 55
02:44

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 03/08/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
25 - 27
8 - 15
54 - 58
01:05
42 03/08/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
43 03/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
50 - 48
00:49
44 03/08/2018
Claes/HochevarUSAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:33
45 03/08/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 14
19 - 17
64 - 57
01:04
46 03/08/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
46 - 52
00:49
47 03/08/2018
Fendrick/SponcilUSAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:34
48 03/08/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/08/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:34
50 03/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:37
51 03/08/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 51
00:44
52 03/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
10 - 15
54 - 57
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 04/08/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:44
54 04/08/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/08/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
46 - 49
00:52