Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stam/Wouters
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 67 1.2836
2
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 62 1.3226
3
Lindström/Malmström
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 65 1.0615
4
Bigger/Ludwig
LIE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 41 84 0.4881

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Bigger/LudwigLIE
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 12
       
42 - 18
00:28
2 09/08/2018
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:31
9 09/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Stam/WoutersNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:39
10 09/08/2018
Bigger/LudwigLIEvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
0 - 2
4 - 21
19 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:27

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, P./Piersma
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 81 1.1728
2
Olivova/Pluharova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 94 0.9574
3
Ceynowa/Kloda
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 106 0.9811
4
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 97 105 0.9238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/08/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Stubbe, P./PiersmaNED
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
48 - 53
00:48
4 09/08/2018
Olivova/PluharovaCZEvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 10
57 - 52
00:57
11 09/08/2018
Stubbe, P./PiersmaNEDvs.Olivova/PluharovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32
12 09/08/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 52
00:46

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Manavi/Tsopoulou
GRE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 73 1.1781
2
Wheeler/Dykstra
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 74 1.0135
3
Erika/Filippo
PAR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 92 1.0217
4
Starikov/Deev
ISR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 96 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/08/2018
Starikov/DeevISRvs.Wheeler/DykstraUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
6 09/08/2018
Erika/FilippoPARvs.Manavi/TsopoulouGRE
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:39
13 09/08/2018
Wheeler/DykstraUSAvs.Manavi/TsopoulouGRE
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
14 09/08/2018
Starikov/DeevISRvs.Erika/FilippoPAR
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:47

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klinger D./Klinger R.
AUT
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 110 90 1.2222
2
Huber/Greber
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 76 1.1447
3
Laird/Kendall
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 86 1.0116
4
Kaiser/Marxer
LIE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/08/2018
Kaiser/MarxerLIEvs.Huber/GreberSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
10 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:28
8 09/08/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
1 - 2
10 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
45 - 56
00:46
15 09/08/2018
Huber/GreberSUIvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
45 - 54
00:43
16 09/08/2018
Kaiser/MarxerLIEvs.Laird/KendallAUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 1
21 - 12
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 41
00:44
18 10/08/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Olivova/PluharovaCZE
2 - 1
19 - 21
25 - 23
17 - 15
61 - 59
00:59
19 10/08/2018
Wheeler/DykstraUSAvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:26
20 10/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Erika/FilippoPAR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:30

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/08/2018
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
12 - 21
9 - 15
42 - 53
00:45
22 10/08/2018
Laird/KendallAUSvs.Manavi/TsopoulouGRE
0 - 2
13 - 21
23 - 25
       
36 - 46
00:36
23 10/08/2018
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Wheeler/DykstraUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
8 - 15
47 - 52
00:38
24 10/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Stubbe, P./PiersmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Manavi/TsopoulouGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33
26 11/08/2018
Wheeler/DykstraUSAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/08/2018
Manavi/TsopoulouGREvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 14
10 - 21
15 - 13
46 - 48
00:45

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Wheeler/DykstraUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33