Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
KOU N.H/Liu P.H.
TPE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Wouters/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 84 1.0238
3
Yuen Mei/Tin Lai
HKG
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 91 0.9231
4
Matsuyama/Wada
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 20/07/2018
KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPEvs.Matsuyama/WadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:32
2 20/07/2018
Wouters/YpmaNEDvs.Yuen Mei/Tin LaiHKG
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 10
54 - 42
00:43
9 20/07/2018
KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPEvs.Wouters/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:35
10 20/07/2018
Matsuyama/WadaJPNvs.Yuen Mei/Tin LaiHKG
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Suzuki/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 49 1.7143
2
Tanaka/Sakurako
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 84 0.8810
3
Sumintra/Chanthira
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 79 1.0633
4
Kim Hana/LEE Youngju
KOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 20/07/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.Kim Hana/LEE YoungjuKOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:28
4 20/07/2018
Sumintra/ChanthiraTHAvs.Tanaka/SakurakoJPN
0 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 24
       
42 - 46
00:37
11 20/07/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.Tanaka/SakurakoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:29
12 20/07/2018
Kim Hana/LEE YoungjuKORvs.Sumintra/ChanthiraTHA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Miyuki/Miyagawa
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 68 1.2500
2
Filkova/Filina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
3
Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.Y
TPE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 97 0.9175
4
W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.
HKG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 94 0.9255

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/07/2018
W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKGvs.Miyuki/MiyagawaJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:34
6 19/07/2018
Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.YTPEvs.Filkova/FilinaRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
24 - 26
       
38 - 47
00:34
13 20/07/2018
Miyuki/MiyagawaJPNvs.Filkova/FilinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:28
14 20/07/2018
W. Y. Au Yeung/Yuen T.C.HKGvs.Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.YTPE
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:43

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pronsuda/Yodsaphat
THA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Lenarduzzi/Condotta
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 75 1.0000
3
Kim Hyunji/SI Eun-mi
KOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 63 1.1905
4
Zhi Ling/Shu Woon
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/07/2018
Kim Hyunji/SI Eun-miKORvs.Lenarduzzi/CondottaCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
8 19/07/2018
Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHAvs.Zhi Ling/Shu WoonMAS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:25
15 20/07/2018
Lenarduzzi/CondottaCANvs.Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
16 20/07/2018
Kim Hyunji/SI Eun-miKORvs.Zhi Ling/Shu WoonMAS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:28

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 21/07/2018
Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.YTPEvs.Wouters/YpmaNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:26
18 21/07/2018
Sumintra/ChanthiraTHAvs.Lenarduzzi/CondottaCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
19 - 17
57 - 56
00:49
19 21/07/2018
Tanaka/SakurakoJPNvs.Yuen Mei/Tin LaiHKG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:30
20 21/07/2018
Kim Hyunji/SI Eun-miKORvs.Filkova/FilinaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:47

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 21/07/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.Wouters/YpmaNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
55 - 49
00:47
22 21/07/2018
Sumintra/ChanthiraTHAvs.Miyuki/MiyagawaJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
23 21/07/2018
Pronsuda/YodsaphatTHAvs.Tanaka/SakurakoJPN
0 - 2
23 - 25
13 - 21
       
36 - 46
00:31
24 21/07/2018
Kim Hyunji/SI Eun-miKORvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
0 - 2
8 - 21
7 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:26

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 22/07/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.Miyuki/MiyagawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
26 22/07/2018
Tanaka/SakurakoJPNvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 22/07/2018
Miyuki/MiyagawaJPNvs.Tanaka/SakurakoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 51
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 22/07/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34