Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gruszczynska/Gromadowska
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 95 1.1474
2
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 82 1.1341
3
Witt/Witt
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 79 0.8861
4
Placette/Richard
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 97 0.8351

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 26/07/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Witt/WittUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:34
2 26/07/2018
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
7 - 15
44 - 55
00:43
17 27/07/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
14 - 16
51 - 54
00:52
18 27/07/2018
Witt/WittUSAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 95 0.9053
3
Nagata/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 97 1.1031
4
Coelho/Paquete
POR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 66 96 0.6875

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 26/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Coelho/PaquetePOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:30
4 26/07/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Nagata/KumadaJPN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
55 - 53
00:50
19 27/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
20 27/07/2018
Coelho/PaquetePORvs.Nagata/KumadaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
7 - 15
42 - 54
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 69 1.4348
2
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 90 0.9333
3
Wang X. X./J. J. Zeng
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 70 1.0714
4
Dörfler/Wiesmeyr
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 26/07/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:30
6 26/07/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Wang X. X./J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:31
21 27/07/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 1
21 - 11
21 - 23
15 - 8
57 - 42
00:39
22 27/07/2018
Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUTvs.Wang X. X./J. J. ZengCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mersmann/Tillmann
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 78 1.2821
2
Fendrick/Sponcil
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 78 1.1410
3
Kusano/Take
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
4
Sider/Lapointe
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 26/07/2018
Fendrick/SponcilUSAvs.Sider/LapointeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:28
8 26/07/2018
Kusano/TakeJPNvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
23 27/07/2018
Fendrick/SponcilUSAvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
1 - 2
24 - 22
11 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 58
01:07
24 27/07/2018
Sider/LapointeCANvs.Kusano/TakeJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flint/Day
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 90 1.1889
2
Lobato/Amaranta
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 82 1.1341
3
Suzuki/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 110 0.8455
4
Michelle/Erika
PAR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 96 0.8854

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 26/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 11
17 - 21
15 - 7
53 - 39
00:44
10 26/07/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Michelle/ErikaPAR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33
25 27/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 51
00:48
26 27/07/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.Michelle/ErikaPAR
2 - 1
21 - 17
12 - 21
21 - 19
54 - 57
00:57

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 93 0.9570
3
Suzuki/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 83 1.1205
4
Fröhlich/Seeber
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 85 0.7412

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 26/07/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Fröhlich/SeeberGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:34
12 26/07/2018
Suzuki/MurakamiJPNvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
1 - 2
21 - 15
14 - 21
16 - 18
51 - 54
00:44
27 27/07/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:35
28 27/07/2018
Fröhlich/SeeberGERvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:28

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Pollock/Dowdy
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 92 0.9130
3
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 69 1.0870
4
Gordon/Bukovec
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 94 0.8191

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 26/07/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
14 26/07/2018
Pollock/DowdyUSAvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:44
29 27/07/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Pollock/DowdyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
30 27/07/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Gordon/BukovecCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:33

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
M.McNamara/N.McNamara
CAN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 101 1.0297
2
Numwong/Hongpak
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
3
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 85 1.0941
4
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 84 0.8214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 26/07/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:47
16 26/07/2018
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
31 27/07/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:42
32 27/07/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 27/07/2018
Pollock/DowdyUSAvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:46
34 27/07/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 5
55 - 37
00:48
35 27/07/2018
Fendrick/SponcilUSAvs.Witt/WittUSA
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
36 27/07/2018
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
1 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 20
15 - 17
57 - 59
00:56
37 27/07/2018
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Nagata/KumadaJPN
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:31
38 27/07/2018
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Wang X. X./J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:37
39 27/07/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Kusano/TakeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:36
40 27/07/2018
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
52 - 43
00:41

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 28/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Suzuki/MurakamiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:47
42 28/07/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38
43 28/07/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Fendrick/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:37
44 28/07/2018
Mersmann/TillmannGERvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:34
45 28/07/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Nagata/KumadaJPN
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
46 28/07/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:35
47 28/07/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 49
00:44
48 28/07/2018
Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOLvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 29/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
50 29/07/2018
Fendrick/SponcilUSAvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
51 28/07/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
52 29/07/2018
M.McNamara/N.McNamaraCANvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 29/07/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Mersmann/TillmannGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
54 29/07/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 48
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 29/07/2018
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:43

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 29/07/2018
Mersmann/TillmannGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:37