Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 72 1.3472
2
Cavretti/Wahlén
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 56 1.2500
3
Sakurako/Tanaka
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 85 1.1059
4
Papp/Tátrai
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 34 84 0.4048

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 24/08/2018
Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.UKRvs.Papp/TátraiHUN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:23
2 24/08/2018
Sakurako/TanakaJPNvs.Cavretti/WahlénSWE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:38
9 24/08/2018
Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.UKRvs.Sakurako/TanakaJPN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:50
10 24/08/2018
Papp/TátraiHUNvs.Cavretti/WahlénSWE
0 - 2
7 - 21
7 - 19
       
14 - 40
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.
SLO
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 73 1.3288
2
Ceynowa/Kloda
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 80 1.1250
3
Huber/Greber
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 73 0.9178
4
Dénesi/Györi
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 24/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Dénesi/GyöriHUN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:27
4 24/08/2018
Huber/GreberSUIvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34
11 24/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:48
12 24/08/2018
Dénesi/GyöriHUNvs.Huber/GreberSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 87 1.1609
2
Jancar/Kotnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 69 1.0870
3
Olsen/Bisgaard
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 94 1.0213
4
Szabó/Háfra
HUN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 24/08/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 1
21 - 17
23 - 25
15 - 12
59 - 54
00:55
6 24/08/2018
Jancar/KotnikSLOvs.Szabó/HáfraHUN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30
13 24/08/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Jancar/KotnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
14 24/08/2018
Olsen/BisgaardDENvs.Szabó/HáfraHUN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klimesova/Zolnercikova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Maixnerova/Stochlova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 91 0.9451
3
Simanicova/Kovacikova
SVK
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 80 0.9250
4
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.
HUN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 100 0.8700

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 24/08/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Simanicova/KovacikovaSVK
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:40
8 24/08/2018
Maixnerova/StochlovaCZEvs.Klimesova/ZolnercikovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
15 24/08/2018
Simanicova/KovacikovaSVKvs.Klimesova/ZolnercikovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
16 24/08/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Maixnerova/StochlovaCZE
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
49 - 55
00:50

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/08/2018
Huber/GreberSUIvs.Jancar/KotnikSLO
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
45 - 54
00:43
18 25/08/2018
Maixnerova/StochlovaCZEvs.Sakurako/TanakaJPN
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:50
19 25/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35
20 25/08/2018
Simanicova/KovacikovaSVKvs.Cavretti/WahlénSWE
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 25/08/2018
Makhno, Ir./Makhno, In.UKRvs.Jancar/KotnikSLO
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:28
22 25/08/2018
Maixnerova/StochlovaCZEvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
23 25/08/2018
Klimesova/ZolnercikovaCZEvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:45
24 25/08/2018
Cavretti/WahlénSWEvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 25/08/2018
Jancar/KotnikSLOvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
53 - 50
00:45
26 25/08/2018
Ceynowa/KlodaPOLvs.Cavretti/WahlénSWE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 26/08/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Ceynowa/KlodaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 26/08/2018
Jancar/KotnikSLOvs.Cavretti/WahlénSWE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:30