Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/Zhang Xi
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 116 1.1897
2
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 106 1.1321
3
Birlova/Prokopeva
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 129 0.9535
4
Dampney/Boulton
ENG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 126 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/05/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:34
2 02/05/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Birlova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
17 02/05/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Birlova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
54 - 49
00:49
18 02/05/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36
33 03/05/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
34 03/05/2013
Birlova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 108 1.1389
2
Jin J.Q./Miao C.C.
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 110 1.0455
3
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 121 0.9421
4
Ukolova/Chaika
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 121 0.8926

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/05/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Jin J.Q./Miao C.C.CHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
4 02/05/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Ukolova/ChaikaRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
19 02/05/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Ukolova/ChaikaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33
20 02/05/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Jin J.Q./Miao C.C.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:33
35 03/05/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 24
       
36 - 45
00:39
36 03/05/2013
Ukolova/ChaikaRUSvs.Jin J.Q./Miao C.C.CHN
0 - 2
12 - 21
20 - 22
       
32 - 43
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 122 1.1311
2
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 113 1.0088
3
Cicolari/Menegatti
ITA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 131 143 0.9161
4
Day/Hochevar
USA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 133 138 0.9638

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/05/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
51 - 49
00:50
6 02/05/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:25
21 02/05/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
22 02/05/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Day/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 9
8 - 15
44 - 45
00:38
37 03/05/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
24 - 26
24 - 26
       
48 - 52
00:46
38 03/05/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kessy/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 123 1.1789
2
Lili/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 121 117 1.0342
3
Fopma/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 126 0.8730
4
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 147 157 0.9363

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/05/2013
Kessy/RossUSAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:41
8 02/05/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 6
49 - 46
00:47
23 02/05/2013
Kessy/RossUSAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
23 - 21
61 - 59
00:59
24 02/05/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
39 03/05/2013
Kessy/RossUSAvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:37
40 03/05/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
24 - 26
       
42 - 47
00:40

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 135 1.1333
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 160 160 1.0000
3
van der Vlist/Wesselink
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 142 149 0.9530
4
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 157 168 0.9345

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 02/05/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:31
10 02/05/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 18
55 - 54
00:53
25 02/05/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 18
15 - 11
58 - 53
00:49
26 02/05/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:55
41 03/05/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
53 - 48
00:49
42 03/05/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:46

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 120 1.2583
2
Fendrick/Branagh
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 141 0.9504
3
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 142 149 0.9530
4
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 144 0.8819

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 02/05/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
1 - 2
24 - 22
15 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 59
00:54
12 02/05/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Fendrick/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 48
00:55
27 02/05/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Fendrick/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
24 - 22
23 - 21
       
47 - 43
00:38
28 02/05/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
53 - 45
00:45
43 03/05/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
44 03/05/2013
Fendrick/BranaghUSAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:42

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Agatha
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 125 1.1600
2
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 97 1.4021
3
Sinnema/Stiekema
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 99 139 0.7122
4
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.
FIN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 149 0.8725

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 02/05/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:28
14 02/05/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:24
29 03/05/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 49
00:45
30 03/05/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 7
       
42 - 16
00:24
45 02/05/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 52
00:57
46 02/05/2013
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FINvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
1 - 2
24 - 22
17 - 21
14 - 16
55 - 59
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Yue/Y.Y. Ma
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 107 1.3364
2
van Gestel/Meppelink
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 113 1.1858
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 95 117 0.8120
4
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 02/05/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:28
16 02/05/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
31 02/05/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:29
32 02/05/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:30
47 03/05/2013
Yue/Y.Y. MaCHNvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
21 - 12
22 - 24
16 - 14
59 - 50
00:53
48 03/05/2013
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/05/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
50 03/05/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Cicolari/MenegattiITA
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 52
00:49
51 03/05/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 7
53 - 47
00:47
52 03/05/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:34
53 03/05/2013
Jin J.Q./Miao C.C.CHNvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
10 - 15
52 - 57
00:47
54 03/05/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 10
       
42 - 29
00:31
55 03/05/2013
Fendrick/BranaghUSAvs.Birlova/ProkopevaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
56 03/05/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 04/05/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:36
58 04/05/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Yue/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
15 - 13
56 - 55
00:55
59 04/05/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:47
60 04/05/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kessy/RossUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
53 - 49
00:56
61 04/05/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
62 04/05/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 19
       
42 - 27
00:32
63 04/05/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Birlova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:32
64 04/05/2013
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
21 - 10
24 - 22
       
45 - 32
00:35

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 04/05/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:41
66 04/05/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:33
67 04/05/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
68 04/05/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 17
11 - 15
53 - 55
00:52

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 05/05/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
70 05/05/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
25 - 23
       
46 - 37
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 05/05/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
52 - 48
00:49

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 05/05/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:34