Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dostalova, N./Komarkova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 66 1.3939
2
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 60 1.4167
3
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.
HUN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 57 1.1404
4
Sari/Döner
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 25 84 0.2976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/07/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Sari/DönerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 6
       
42 - 10
00:20
2 27/07/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:37
9 28/07/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
43 - 50
00:48
10 28/07/2018
Sari/DönerTURvs.Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUN
0 - 2
3 - 21
12 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rehackova/Stochlova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 43 1.9535
2
Lovsin, N./Kotnik
SLO
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 67 1.3433
3
Wouters/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 90 0.9000
4
Ceylan/Keskin
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 29 84 0.3452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 27/07/2018
Rehackova/StochlovaCZEvs.Ceylan/KeskinTUR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 6
       
42 - 15
00:24
4 27/07/2018
Wouters/YpmaNEDvs.Lovsin, N./KotnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 48
00:45
11 28/07/2018
Rehackova/StochlovaCZEvs.Wouters/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:36
12 28/07/2018
Ceylan/KeskinTURvs.Lovsin, N./KotnikSLO
0 - 2
3 - 21
11 - 21
       
14 - 42
00:21

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olivova/Pluharova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Okholm/Sondergard
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 59 1.3390
3
Karayilan/Atasoy
TUR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 68 1.0147
4
Sittig/Pierangeli
RSA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 27/07/2018
Olivova/PluharovaCZEvs.Karayilan/AtasoyTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:29
6 27/07/2018
Okholm/SondergardDENvs.Sittig/PierangeliRSA
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 11
       
42 - 17
00:30
13 28/07/2018
Olivova/PluharovaCZEvs.Okholm/SondergardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
14 28/07/2018
Karayilan/AtasoyTURvs.Sittig/PierangeliRSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nilsson/Ogren
SWE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 86 1.1395
2
Lodej/Duda
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 70 1.1429
3
Ferraris/Michieletto
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 86 1.0814
4
Merve C./Ocakci
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 87 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 27/07/2018
Merve C./OcakciTURvs.Ferraris/MichielettoITA
0 - 2
22 - 24
9 - 21
       
31 - 45
00:39
8 27/07/2018
Nilsson/OgrenSWEvs.Lodej/DudaPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:40
15 28/07/2018
Ferraris/MichielettoITAvs.Nilsson/OgrenSWE
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:53
16 28/07/2018
Merve C./OcakciTURvs.Lodej/DudaPOL
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 28/07/2018
Karayilan/AtasoyTURvs.Ferraris/MichielettoITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
18 28/07/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Okholm/SondergardDEN
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:58
19 28/07/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Lovsin, N./KotnikSLO
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 55
00:48
20 28/07/2018
Wouters/YpmaNEDvs.Lodej/DudaPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 28/07/2018
Rehackova/StochlovaCZEvs.Ferraris/MichielettoITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
22 28/07/2018
Lutter, E./Szombathelyi, S.HUNvs.Nilsson/OgrenSWE
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
23 28/07/2018
Olivova/PluharovaCZEvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
8 - 15
43 - 53
00:48
24 28/07/2018
Lodej/DudaPOLvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:57

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 29/07/2018
Ferraris/MichielettoITAvs.Nilsson/OgrenSWE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:53
26 29/07/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 29/07/2018
Nilsson/OgrenSWEvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
51 - 43
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 29/07/2018
Ferraris/MichielettoITAvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:54