Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2640 3900 3080 4700
2 CAN   Melissa/Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes Sarah Pavan 3520 6240 3520 6800
3 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2800 4876 2960 5500
4 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 2720 4520 2720 4820
5 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2440 3290 2680 4000
6 USA   Summer/Hughes Summer Ross Sara Hughes 2200 3810 2300 4290
7 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2240 4840 2240 5160
8 BRA   Taiana Lima/Carol Horta WC Taiana Lima Carolina Horta Maximo 2120 2710 2150 2960
9 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 1960 2920 2080 3400
10 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 1960 3012 2040 3448
11 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 1960 3520 1960 3780
12 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 1920 4286 1920 4586
13 CZE   Kolocova/Kvapilova Kristyna Kolocova Michala Kvapilová 1920 4138 1920 4310
14 USA   Hochevar/Claes Brittany Hochevar Kelly Claes 1820 2840 1820 2840
15 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 1640 2879 1780 3599
16 GER   Borger/Kozuch Karla Borger Margareta Kozuch 1780 3292 1780 3540
17 RUS   Kholomina/Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova 1620 3258 1700 3558
18 AUT   Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer 1250 2422 1660 3322
19 USA   Walsh Jennings/Branagh Kerri Walsh Jennings Nicole Branagh 1654 1934 1654 1934
20 FIN   Lehtonen/Ahtiainen Riikka Lehtonen Niina Ahtiainen 1620 2777 1620 2877
21 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1560 2892 1560 3146
22 FIN   Lahti/Parkkinen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen Anniina Parkkinen 1520 2994 1520 3094
23 NED   Keizer/Meppelink Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 1170 2039 1500 2575
24 USA   Larsen/Stockman QWC Kelley Larsen Emily Stockman 1010 1290 1360 2110
25 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 1185 1693 1225 1823
26 USA   Day/Flint Emily Day Betsi Flint 1000 1300 1210 1660
27 BRA   Josi/Lili QWC Josemari Alves Liliane Maestrini 740 744 1200 1520
28 ARG   Gallay/Pereyra Ana Gallay Fernanda Pereyra 880 1470 1100 1670
29 SVK   Strbova/Dubovcova Andrea Strbova Natalia Dubovcova 760 1136 1080 1600
30 SUI   Caluori/Gerson Laura Caluori Dunja Gerson 810 1334 1020 1874
31 RUS   Motrich/Abalakina WC Olga Motrich Yulia Abalakina 670 1310 960 1850
32 SUI   Eiholzer/Steinemann Nicole Eiholzer Elena Steinemann 476 860 920 1474