Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 82 1.1707
2
Kholomina/Makroguzova
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 85 1.0471
3
Borger/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 67 1.1045
4
Eiholzer/Steinemann
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 85 0.7059

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/05/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:38
2 17/05/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
17 17/05/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:47
18 18/05/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Humana-Paredes/Pavan
CAN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 71 1.3099
2
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 89 0.9888
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 79 1.0380
4
Motrich/Abalakina
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 86 0.7209

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/05/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Motrich/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:26
4 17/05/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:34
19 17/05/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 46
00:42
20 18/05/2018
Motrich/AbalakinaRUSvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 64 1.3281
2
Walsh Jennings/Branagh
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 82 1.0244
3
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 75 91 0.8242
4
Hochevar/Claes
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 88 95 0.9263

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/05/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:25
6 17/05/2018
Hochevar/ClaesUSAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
0 - 2
23 - 25
16 - 21
       
39 - 46
00:35
21 17/05/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:38
22 18/05/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Hochevar/ClaesUSA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
49 - 49
00:44

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 74 1.2432
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 91 0.9451
3
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 81 1.1235
4
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 92 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/05/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 56
00:48
8 17/05/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 44
00:38
23 17/05/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
24 18/05/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 77 0.9351
3
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 76 1.0132
4
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/05/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:27
10 17/05/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39
25 17/05/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
26 18/05/2018
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 84 1.2381
2
Summer/Hughes
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 95 1.0421
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 98 0.8571
4
Josi/Lili
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 99 0.8990

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 17/05/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
12 17/05/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:32
27 17/05/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
26 - 28
10 - 15
57 - 62
00:56
28 18/05/2018
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 18
13 - 15
56 - 57
00:54

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 74 1.3108
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 76 0.9474
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 92 0.9674
4
Day/Flint
USA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 94 110 0.8545

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 17/05/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Day/FlintUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 44
00:45
14 17/05/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
29 17/05/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:31
30 18/05/2018
Day/FlintUSAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
9 - 15
50 - 55
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 104 1.0385
2
Taiana Lima/Carol Horta
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 85 1.0941
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 76 1.0132
4
Larsen/Stockman
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 100 0.8700

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 17/05/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:32
16 17/05/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 1
25 - 23
18 - 21
15 - 9
58 - 53
00:50
31 17/05/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
51 - 50
00:46
32 18/05/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:34

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 18/05/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:50
34 18/05/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 25
       
39 - 46
00:41
35 18/05/2018
Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 14
       
42 - 21
00:29
36 18/05/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
54 - 46
00:50
37 18/05/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Borger/KozuchGER
1 - 2
29 - 27
15 - 21
16 - 18
60 - 66
01:00
38 18/05/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 54
00:48
39 18/05/2018
Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:47
40 18/05/2018
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
9 - 21
11 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:27

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 18/05/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 50
01:34
42 18/05/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
43 18/05/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
01:44
44 18/05/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:52
45 18/05/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Borger/KozuchGER
1 - 2
21 - 23
26 - 24
8 - 15
55 - 62
00:59
46 18/05/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:45
47 18/05/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
48 18/05/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 19/05/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
50 19/05/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
26 - 28
21 - 16
15 - 12
62 - 56
00:57
51 19/05/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
46 - 53
00:47
52 19/05/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 19/05/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 46
00:52
54 19/05/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
51 - 49
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 20/05/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
50 - 54
00:52

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 20/05/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36