Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/03/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Sittig/PierangeliRSA
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 9
       
42 - 15
00:22
2 08/03/2016
Braakman/SinnemaNEDvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 1
21 - 14
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 47
00:48
3 08/03/2016
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:36
4 08/03/2016
Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUSvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 16
8 - 21
4 - 15
33 - 52
00:39
5 08/03/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Samalikova/LassyutaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 6
       
42 - 14
00:24
6 08/03/2016
Carol Horta/Ana PatrĂ­ciaBRAvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
49 - 50
00:48
7 08/03/2016
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 57
00:54
8 08/03/2016
Perry/GiombiniITAvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:40
9 08/03/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Zuccarelli/LestiniITA
2 - 0
31 - 29
21 - 11
       
52 - 40
00:46
10 08/03/2016
Kongshavn/SolvollNORvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
11 08/03/2016
Lane/SummerUSAvs.Gruszczynska/StragPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
12 08/03/2016
Sondergard/TransDENvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
13 08/03/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Rivas Zapata/MardonesCHI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:34
14 08/03/2016
Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHNvs.Abalakina/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
12 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
49 - 54
00:55
15 08/03/2016
Jupiter/LonguetFRAvs.Cope/AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
16 08/03/2016
Zonta/BenetARGvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
7 - 15
45 - 55
00:52

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 08/03/2016
Elize Maia/DudaBRAvs.Braakman/SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:30
18 08/03/2016
Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUSvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:34
19 08/03/2016
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Carol Horta/Ana PatrĂ­ciaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:31
20 08/03/2016
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.van der Vlist/van GestelNED
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
48 - 45
00:44
21 08/03/2016
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Motrich/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
27 - 25
       
48 - 40
00:43
22 08/03/2016
Gruszczynska/StragPOLvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
23 08/03/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y.CHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:41
24 08/03/2016
Jupiter/LonguetFRAvs.Humana-Paredes/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:35