Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
KOU N.H/Liu P.H.
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 67 1.1791
3
Sondergard/Okholm
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 72 0.9306
4
D.T.HAU/H.T.HUYEN
VIE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/05/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.D.T.HAU/H.T.HUYENVIE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:26
2 10/05/2018
Sondergard/OkholmDENvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34
9 10/05/2018
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
10 10/05/2018
D.T.HAU/H.T.HUYENVIEvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nagata/Kumada
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 48 1.7500
2
Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.Y
TPE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 72 88 0.8182
3
Lindström/Malmström
SWE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 77 1.1429
4
Phan/T. Bichvi
VIE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Phan/T. BichviVIE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29
4 10/05/2018
Lindström/MalmströmSWEvs.Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.YTPE
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
46 - 51
00:43
11 10/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.YTPE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:25
12 10/05/2018
Phan/T. BichviVIEvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:27

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olivova/Rehackova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 83 1.1566
2
Tyndeskov/Trans
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 83 1.0602
3
T.T.T.Tram/N. Mai
VIE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 78 1.0128
4
Nagy/Cruickshank
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/05/2018
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.T.T.T.Tram/N. MaiVIE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
6 10/05/2018
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Nagy/CruickshankCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
13 10/05/2018
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Tyndeskov/TransDEN
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 46
00:50
14 10/05/2018
T.T.T.Tram/N. MaiVIEvs.Nagy/CruickshankCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Suzuki/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 79 1.2152
2
Barannik/Deev
ISR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
3
Starikov/Chorin
ISR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 82 1.0610
4
Truong/N.T.C.TIEN
VIE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/05/2018
Truong/N.T.C.TIENVIEvs.Barannik/DeevISR
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:30
8 10/05/2018
Starikov/ChorinISRvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
45 - 54
00:50
15 10/05/2018
Barannik/DeevISRvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:30
16 10/05/2018
Truong/N.T.C.TIENVIEvs.Starikov/ChorinISR
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 11/05/2018
Sondergard/OkholmDENvs.Barannik/DeevISR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:37
18 11/05/2018
Starikov/ChorinISRvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
19 11/05/2018
Yu, Y.H/Pan.T.YTPEvs.T.T.T.Tram/N. MaiVIE
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
20 11/05/2018
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:35

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 11/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:29
22 11/05/2018
Starikov/ChorinISRvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34
23 11/05/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.T.T.T.Tram/N. MaiVIE
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 6
54 - 46
00:45
24 11/05/2018
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 12/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Starikov/ChorinISR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:29
26 12/05/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 54
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 12/05/2018
Starikov/ChorinISRvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 12/05/2018
Nagata/KumadaJPNvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 18
13 - 15
57 - 58
00:53