Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Wang/Xue
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 71 1.0423
3
Lunina/Samoday
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 83 0.9639
4
KOU N.H/Liu P.H.
TPE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 93 0.7742

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:32
2 01/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:30
17 02/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:30
18 02/10/2018
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.KOU N.H/Liu P.H. TPE
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 6
51 - 41
00:41

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sponcil/Claes
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Dowdy/Pollock
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 82 1.0122
3
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 88 0.8864
4
Richard/Placette
FRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 86 106 0.8113

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/10/2018
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:28
4 01/10/2018
Dowdy/PollockUSAvs.Richard/PlacetteFRA
2 - 1
21 - 10
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 40
00:44
19 02/10/2018
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Dowdy/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
20 02/10/2018
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Richard/PlacetteFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 7
51 - 46
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 86 0.9302
3
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 106 1.0189
4
Pata/Toko
VAN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 104 119 0.8739

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Pata/TokoVAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 45
00:42
6 01/10/2018
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 11
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 47
00:38
21 02/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
22 02/10/2018
Pata/TokoVANvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
1 - 2
30 - 28
17 - 21
12 - 15
59 - 64
01:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flint/Day
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 92 0.8913
3
B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 86 0.9070
4
Suzuki/Kumada
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 102 0.9216

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/10/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
8 01/10/2018
Suzuki/KumadaJPNvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:49
23 02/10/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:32
24 02/10/2018
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Suzuki/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
23 - 21
25 - 23
       
48 - 44
00:41

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 92 1.0761
2
Soria/Carro
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 93 1.0430
3
Josi/Lili
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 67 1.1642
4
M.M. Lin/ZHU Lingdi
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/10/2018
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Soria/CarroESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
10 01/10/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:42
25 02/10/2018
Soria/CarroESPvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 18
12 - 15
55 - 57
00:47
26 02/10/2018
Josi/LiliBRAvs.M.M. Lin/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang X. X./X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 85 1.1647
2
Maria Clara/Elize Maia
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 80 0.9250
3
Wachowicz/Gruszczynska
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 94 1.0106
4
Suzuki/Sakaguchi
JPN
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 105 114 0.9211

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/10/2018
Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Suzuki/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 15
57 - 54
00:52
12 01/10/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:41
27 02/10/2018
Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
28 02/10/2018
Suzuki/SakaguchiJPNvs.Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 57
00:50

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 69 1.0870
3
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 76 0.9474
4
Kendall/Laird
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 87 0.6782

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/10/2018
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Kendall/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
14 01/10/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:32
29 02/10/2018
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:33
30 02/10/2018
Kendall/LairdAUSvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
22 - 24
12 - 21
       
34 - 45
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Reeves/Howard
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 86 1.1047
2
Angela/Carol Horta
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 87 88 0.9886
3
Amaranta/Lobato
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 99 1.0303
4
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 92 103 0.8932

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/10/2018
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Reeves/HowardUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
48 - 52
00:47
16 01/10/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Angela/Carol HortaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
26 - 28
       
45 - 49
00:47
31 02/10/2018
Reeves/HowardUSAvs.Angela/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:40
32 02/10/2018
Amaranta/LobatoESPvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
16 - 14
54 - 47
00:51

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/10/2018
Angela/Carol HortaBRAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:53
34 02/10/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 12
       
44 - 33
00:34
35 02/10/2018
Dowdy/PollockUSAvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
1 - 2
20 - 22
22 - 20
19 - 21
61 - 63
00:57
36 02/10/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
37 02/10/2018
Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 12
51 - 46
00:44
38 02/10/2018
Soria/CarroESPvs.B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
39 02/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 9
57 - 51
00:49
40 02/10/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 03/10/2018
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Angela/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
42 03/10/2018
Wang X. X./X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
9 - 21
19 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
43 03/10/2018
Reeves/HowardUSAvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:30
44 03/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
45 03/10/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Maria Clara/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 51
00:44
46 03/10/2018
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:50
47 03/10/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Wang/XueCHN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:48
48 03/10/2018
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/10/2018
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
50 03/10/2018
Reeves/HowardUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
25 - 27
       
41 - 48
00:44
51 03/10/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30
52 03/10/2018
Wang/XueCHNvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:27

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 04/10/2018
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
54 04/10/2018
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/10/2018
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:29

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/10/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:44