Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Rosko/Ovcina
CRO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 93 0.8495
3
Malmström/Lindström
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 42 1.5952
4
Driessen/Meertens
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 51 91 0.5604

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/07/2018
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Rosko/OvcinaCRO
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
11 - 15
51 - 49
00:48
2 06/07/2018
Malmström/LindströmSWEvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
0 - 2
10 - 21
15 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:36
9 06/07/2018
Rosko/OvcinaCROvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29
10 06/07/2018
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Malmström/LindströmSWE
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 89 77 1.1558
2
Barboni/Costantini
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 73 1.1370
3
Klinger D./Klinger R.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 71 1.0986
4
Coric/Cosic
CRO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/07/2018
Barboni/CostantiniITAvs.Coric/CosicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:28
4 06/07/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:39
11 06/07/2018
Barboni/CostantiniITAvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 25
       
41 - 46
00:38
12 06/07/2018
Coric/CosicCROvs.Klinger D./Klinger R.AUT
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:24

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sonny/Van Winden
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 62 1.3710
2
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 68 1.0735
3
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 53 1.3774
4
Gabriela/Ana
CRO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 36 84 0.4286

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/07/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Sonny/Van WindenUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
6 06/07/2018
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.Gabriela/AnaCRO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:36
13 06/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:34
14 06/07/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Gabriela/AnaCRO
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 3
       
42 - 11
00:19

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nezir/Vence
TUR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 83 1.1928
2
Dostalova, N./Komarkova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 69 1.2029
3
Dörfler/Wiesmeyr
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 67 1.2537
4
Becic, L./Becic, M.
CRO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 37 84 0.4405

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/07/2018
Becic, L./Becic, M.CROvs.Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZE
0 - 2
11 - 21
13 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
8 06/07/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
2 - 1
21 - 11
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 42
00:53
15 06/07/2018
Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZEvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:40
16 06/07/2018
Becic, L./Becic, M.CROvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
0 - 2
8 - 21
5 - 21
       
13 - 42
00:18

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/07/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Barboni/CostantiniITA
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
15 - 9
59 - 53
00:45
18 07/07/2018
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 12
9 - 15
47 - 48
00:45
19 07/07/2018
Rosko/OvcinaCROvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
0 - 2
1 - 21
14 - 21
       
15 - 42
00:24
20 07/07/2018
Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZEvs.Malmström/LindströmSWE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 8
16 - 14
54 - 43
00:48

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 07/07/2018
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
22 07/07/2018
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:37
23 07/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Dörfler/WiesmeyrAUT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:30
24 07/07/2018
Dostalova, N./KomarkovaCZEvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
48 - 53
00:51

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/07/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 49
00:46
26 08/07/2018
Sonny/Van WindenUSAvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 9
55 - 40
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 08/07/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 1
22 - 20
21 - 23
15 - 13
58 - 56
00:55

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 08/07/2018
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Sonny/Van WindenUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33