Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hochevar/Claes
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 97 84 1.1548
2
Humana-Paredes/Pavan
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 67 1.1791
3
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 93 93 1.0000
4
Kotlasova/Resova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 88 0.7159

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 28/06/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:30
2 28/06/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Hochevar/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
32 - 34
15 - 21
       
47 - 55
00:45
17 28/06/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Hochevar/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
18 29/06/2018
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
15 - 21
23 - 25
       
38 - 46
00:41

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 103 102 1.0098
3
Kholomina/Makroguzova
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 104 104 1.0000
4
Menegatti/Giombini
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 86 0.7442

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/06/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:31
4 28/06/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
27 - 25
66 - 60
00:55
19 28/06/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38
20 29/06/2018
Menegatti/GiombiniITAvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 88 75 1.1733
2
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 72 1.2361
3
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 74 0.9189
4
Gruszczynska/Gromadowska
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/06/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:31
6 28/06/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
21 28/06/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
46 - 47
00:39
22 29/06/2018
Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOLvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 82 0.9512
3
Branagh/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 68 1.2059
4
Wang X. X./B. Bai
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 45 84 0.5357

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Wang X. X./B. BaiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:29
8 28/06/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:42
23 28/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:38
24 29/06/2018
Wang X. X./B. BaiCHNvs.Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Hughes/Summer
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 71 0.9859
3
Ulveseth/Lunde
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 75 0.9733
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 85 0.7294

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ulveseth/LundeNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:34
10 28/06/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
25 28/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
26 29/06/2018
Ulveseth/LundeNORvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Borger/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 69 0.9420
3
Josi/Lili
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 71 0.9718
4
Flint/Day
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/06/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
12 28/06/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
27 28/06/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:32
28 29/06/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 90 1.0222
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 80 87 0.9195
4
Artacho Del Solar/Clancy
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 94 0.8511

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 28/06/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
14 28/06/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
29 28/06/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:47
30 29/06/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
45 - 52
00:43

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 101 99 1.0202
2
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 72 1.2917
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 80 1.1250
4
Broder/Pischke
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/06/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Broder/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:28
16 28/06/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:50
31 28/06/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 11
13 - 15
51 - 47
00:44
32 29/06/2018
Broder/PischkeCANvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 29/06/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
13 - 15
54 - 56
00:52
34 29/06/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Ulveseth/LundeNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
35 29/06/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:51
36 29/06/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
37 29/06/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
22 - 24
28 - 30
       
50 - 54
00:46
38 29/06/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Josi/LiliBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:47
39 29/06/2018
Humana-Paredes/PavanCANvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:40
40 29/06/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 29/06/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
24 - 22
18 - 21
15 - 12
57 - 55
00:55
42 29/06/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
43 29/06/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:31
44 29/06/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
45 29/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
46 29/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:28
47 29/06/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Humana-Paredes/PavanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
48 29/06/2018
Hochevar/ClaesUSAvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 30/06/2018
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
50 30/06/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Branagh/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
24 - 26
15 - 9
60 - 54
00:55
51 30/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 48
00:50
52 30/06/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Hochevar/ClaesUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 30/06/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:34
54 30/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Hochevar/ClaesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 01/07/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Hochevar/ClaesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:32

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 01/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37