Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/05/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Simanicova/VandakovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:27
2 29/05/2019
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:40
3 29/05/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
4 29/05/2019
Klinger D./Klinger R.AUTvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
5 29/05/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Dunarova/StochlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:24
6 29/05/2019
Suzuki/NagataJPNvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 50
00:41
7 29/05/2019
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Lunina/SamodayUKR
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
8 29/05/2019
Dostalova, A./Dostalova, M.CZEvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
9 29/05/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Dénesi/TóthHUN
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 12
       
42 - 19
00:22
10 29/05/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:31
11 29/05/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:29
12 29/05/2019
Paquete/PinheiroPORvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
13 29/05/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 7
       
42 - 22
00:24
14 29/05/2019
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:33
15 29/05/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Pischke/BukovecCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:36
16 29/05/2019
Poszmikova/ElekovaSVKvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
7 - 21
10 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:23

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 29/05/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 14
       
42 - 22
00:28
18 29/05/2019
Kotlasova/ResovaCZEvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
19 29/05/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Suzuki/NagataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:31
20 29/05/2019
Lunina/SamodayUKRvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
21 29/05/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Soria/CarroESP
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 44
00:40
22 29/05/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
48 - 56
00:44
23 29/05/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:34
24 29/05/2019
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33