Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 96 1.1250
2
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 86 1.0465
3
Fendrick/Lane
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 84 1.0714
4
Wachowicz/Gruszczynska
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33
2 21/06/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Fendrick/LaneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 48
00:47
17 21/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
48 - 56
00:58
18 22/06/2018
Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Fendrick/LaneUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Kholomina/Makroguzova
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 79 0.9367
3
Walsh Jennings/Branagh
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 80 1.0000
4
Bonnerova/Nakladalova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 85 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/06/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
4 21/06/2018
Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
19 21/06/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:36
20 22/06/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 74 0.9459
3
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 74 0.9054
4
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/06/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:28
6 21/06/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:34
21 21/06/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:31
22 22/06/2018
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 54 1.5556
2
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 68 1.0441
3
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 92 0.8261
4
Tainá/Victoria
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 92 0.8152

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/06/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Tainá/VictoriaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 18
       
42 - 25
00:28
8 21/06/2018
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
23 21/06/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:30
24 22/06/2018
Tainá/VictoriaBRAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 17
50 - 50
00:44

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Kozuch
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Bansley/Wilkerson
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 71 1.0704
3
Josi/Lili
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 93 0.9247
4
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 96 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 21/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:34
10 21/06/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:39
25 21/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
26 22/06/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Josi/LiliBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
21 - 23
9 - 15
51 - 54
00:46

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolosinska/Kociolek
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 91 1.0330
2
Hughes/Summer
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 117 113 1.0354
3
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 106 97 1.0928
4
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 87 0.8161

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 21/06/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
22 - 24
27 - 25
17 - 15
66 - 64
00:54
12 21/06/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:44
27 21/06/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Kolosinska/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 49
00:44
28 22/06/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 90 1.0333
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 74 1.0946
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 87 1.0690
4
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 21/06/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 51
00:47
14 21/06/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:34
29 21/06/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:44
30 22/06/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Stockman/Larsen
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 94 0.8617
3
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 74 0.9730
4
Taiana Lima/Carol Horta
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 95 0.8842

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 21/06/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
23 - 25
8 - 15
52 - 53
00:48
16 21/06/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:52
31 21/06/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
32 22/06/2018
Taiana Lima/Carol HortaBRAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 22/06/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 50
00:43
34 22/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:38
35 22/06/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Josi/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:33
36 22/06/2018
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Fendrick/LaneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:36
37 22/06/2018
Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
18 - 20
56 - 60
00:49
38 22/06/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
39 22/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
40 22/06/2018
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
18 - 16
58 - 57
00:52

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 23/06/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
48 - 47
00:45
42 23/06/2018
Kolosinska/KociolekPOLvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41
43 23/06/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
44 23/06/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
45 23/06/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:51
46 23/06/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:32
47 23/06/2018
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
48 23/06/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:41

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 23/06/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
50 23/06/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
51 - 50
00:49
51 23/06/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
52 23/06/2018
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 12
51 - 44
00:47

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 24/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:41
54 24/06/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 55
00:57

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 24/06/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 24/06/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:54