Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maylen/Leila
CUB
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 89 1.1124
2
Zuccarelli/Traballi
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 62 1.2258
3
Carol Horta/Angela
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 116 110 1.0545
4
H. J. Chen/J. X. Wang
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 103 0.7087

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 31/05/2019
Carol Horta/AngelaBRAvs.H. J. Chen/J. X. WangCHN
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 15
15 - 11
61 - 53
00:54
2 31/05/2019
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Maylen/LeilaCUB
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39
13 31/05/2019
Carol Horta/AngelaBRAvs.Maylen/LeilaCUB
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 18
12 - 15
55 - 57
00:48
14 31/05/2019
H. J. Chen/J. X. WangCHNvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
0 - 2
7 - 21
13 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kaho/Reika
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 79 1.2532
2
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. Wang
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 74 1.1892
3
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 103 1.0194
4
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 31/05/2019
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
48 - 46
00:42
4 31/05/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:29
15 31/05/2019
Bell/NgauamoAUSvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
13 - 15
57 - 57
00:51
16 31/05/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:27

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 81 1.1975
2
Gruszczynska/Gromadowska
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 83 1.0723
3
Brzostek/Wachowicz
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 88 1.0114
4
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 97 0.7629

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 31/05/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
11 - 21
9 - 15
41 - 55
00:45
6 31/05/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 47
00:45
17 31/05/2019
Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOLvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
18 31/05/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 84 1.1429
2
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 97 1.0722
3
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 90 0.9444
4
Lapointe/Harnett
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 31/05/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 12
55 - 43
00:48
8 31/05/2019
Lapointe/HarnettCANvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
19 31/05/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:50
20 31/05/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Lapointe/HarnettCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 80 1.2250
2
Körtzinger/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 82 1.1220
3
Chen Chunxia/ZHU Lingdi
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 71 1.0141
4
Dumbauskaite/Zobnina
LTU
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 31/05/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:32
10 31/05/2019
Körtzinger/SchneiderGERvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:35
21 31/05/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:51
22 31/05/2019
Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHNvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 72 1.1806
2
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 81 1.0000
3
Kendall/Weiler
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 88 0.9545
4
Sh. T. Cao/J. Dong
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 93 0.9032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 31/05/2019
Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHNvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
12 31/05/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:34
23 31/05/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:38
24 31/05/2019
Sh. T. Cao/J. DongCHNvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 17
46 - 51
00:38

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 01/06/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
26 01/06/2019
Carol Horta/AngelaBRAvs.Körtzinger/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:41
27 01/06/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 53
00:47
28 01/06/2019
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
29 01/06/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 55
00:49
30 01/06/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 52
00:42
31 01/06/2019
Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOLvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 15
10 - 21
16 - 14
47 - 50
00:48
32 01/06/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Maylen/LeilaCUB
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 5
54 - 41
00:43

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 01/06/2019
Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHNvs.Carol Horta/AngelaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
26 - 28
       
40 - 49
00:44
34 01/06/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:29
35 01/06/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 45
00:44
36 01/06/2019
Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOLvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 02/06/2019
Carol Horta/AngelaBRAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:37
38 02/06/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 15
       
47 - 39
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 02/06/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 02/06/2019
Carol Horta/AngelaBRAvs.Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHN
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
42 - 54
00:48