Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 99 1.0808
2
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 93 1.0538
3
Taiana Lima/Talita
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 85 1.0471
4
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 88 0.8068

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/08/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:40
2 15/08/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 47
00:51
17 15/08/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 15
11 - 15
52 - 52
00:49
18 16/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 82 0.9878
3
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 96 99 0.9697
4
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 98 0.7959

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/08/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:30
4 15/08/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 13
       
50 - 40
00:47
19 15/08/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:35
20 16/08/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
1 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
49 - 56
00:49

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 90 75 1.2000
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 75 1.1867
3
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 69 1.0145
4
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:30
6 15/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
21 15/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
8 - 15
47 - 48
00:45
22 16/08/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 78 1.2692
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 94 0.9787
3
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 83 1.0964
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 96 0.7188

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/08/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:27
8 15/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
23 15/08/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 10
57 - 50
00:52
24 16/08/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
7 - 15
41 - 54
00:43

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 89 1.0225
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 84 1.0833
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 88 84 1.0476
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 90 0.8556

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 15/08/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:40
10 15/08/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
25 15/08/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 16
10 - 21
15 - 12
46 - 49
00:45
26 16/08/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
27 - 25
       
48 - 39
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Sponcil
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 94 0.8298
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 88 1.0682
4
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 15/08/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:31
12 15/08/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:57
27 15/08/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:29
28 16/08/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 87 1.0690
2
Larsen/Stockman
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 73 1.2603
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 74 1.0676
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 54 84 0.6429

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 15/08/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:29
14 15/08/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:39
29 15/08/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
10 - 15
50 - 50
00:42
30 16/08/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 76 1.2237
2
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 66 1.0909
3
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 73 0.9041
4
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 93 0.8280

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 15/08/2019
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 46
00:40
16 15/08/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:25
31 15/08/2019
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
32 16/08/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 16/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
34 16/08/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
35 16/08/2019
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 1
22 - 20
14 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 55
00:51
36 16/08/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
28 - 26
21 - 17
       
49 - 43
00:48
37 16/08/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:44
38 16/08/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
1 - 2
12 - 21
23 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 57
00:48
39 16/08/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
40 16/08/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 16/08/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:47
42 16/08/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
43 16/08/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:29
44 16/08/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
10 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
45 16/08/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
46 - 51
00:46
46 16/08/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
19 - 17
56 - 56
00:53
47 16/08/2019
Birlova/UkolovaRUSvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
48 16/08/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
33 - 31
15 - 11
65 - 63
01:09

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 17/08/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
8 - 15
46 - 56
00:51
50 17/08/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:40
51 17/08/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:34
52 17/08/2019
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
26 - 24
18 - 21
15 - 11
59 - 56
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 17/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 56
00:52
54 17/08/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 23
       
42 - 46
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 18/08/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 18/08/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00