Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/08/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 08/08/2018
Urata/TanakaJPNvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:45
3 08/08/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 08/08/2018
Bye vs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 08/08/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 08/08/2018
Bye vs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 08/08/2018
Mastikova/PetruninaRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 08/08/2018
Bye vs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 08/08/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 08/08/2018
Bye vs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
11 08/08/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 08/08/2018
Bye vs.Caluori/GersonSUI
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 08/08/2018
Olimstad/UlvesethNORvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 08/08/2018
Bye vs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 08/08/2018
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Novikova/FediunovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:31
16 08/08/2018
Bye vs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 08/08/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Frolova/Ganenko RUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:31
18 08/08/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 6
53 - 45
00:44
19 08/08/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Ozolina/CaicaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:29
20 08/08/2018
Mastikova/PetruninaRUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
7 - 21
17 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:27
21 08/08/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Rudykh/ZayonchkovskayaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
22 08/08/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
23 08/08/2018
Olimstad/UlvesethNORvs.Dumbauskaite/ZobninaLTU
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 9
55 - 41
00:43
24 08/08/2018
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:50