Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 74 1.0135
3
Ana Patrícia/Carol Horta
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 86 0.9651
4
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 70 93 0.7527

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/08/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:27
2 09/08/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Ana Patrícia/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31
17 09/08/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
18 10/08/2018
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Ana Patrícia/Carol HortaBRA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
44 - 51
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Flint/Day
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 74 1.0135
3
Dabizha/Abalakina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 78 0.8974
4
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/08/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:28
4 09/08/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
19 09/08/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
20 10/08/2018
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elize Maia/Maria Clara
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 98 96 1.0208
2
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 84 1.0476
3
Laboureur/Sude
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 80 1.1500
4
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/08/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 10
13 - 15
50 - 46
00:43
6 09/08/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
21 09/08/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 46
00:43
22 10/08/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 71 1.0986
3
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 78 0.8718
4
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:28
8 09/08/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
23 09/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
24 10/08/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 59 1.4407
2
Lobato/Amaranta
ESP
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 93 0.9355
3
Borger/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 103 1.0097
4
Gallay/Pereyra
ARG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 96 0.7813

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Gallay/PereyraARG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:28
10 09/08/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:47
25 09/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:36
26 10/08/2018
Gallay/PereyraARGvs.Borger/KozuchGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
51 - 54
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 68 1.3824
2
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 91 104 0.8750
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 86 1.1279
4
Olimstad/Ulveseth
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 87 0.7241

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 09/08/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Olimstad/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:31
12 09/08/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:51
27 09/08/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 6
52 - 39
00:40
28 10/08/2018
Olimstad/UlvesethNORvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
12 - 21
       
34 - 45
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Larsen/Stockman
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 70 1.0000
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 74 0.9459
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/08/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:28
14 09/08/2018
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
29 09/08/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:29
30 10/08/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 78 1.2564
2
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 77 0.9351
3
Summer/Hughes
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 71 1.0845
4
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 98 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/08/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 9
56 - 48
00:47
16 09/08/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:30
31 09/08/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:28
32 10/08/2018
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Summer/HughesUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 10/08/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 55
00:43
34 10/08/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 47
00:46
35 10/08/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.Ana Patrícia/Carol HortaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32
36 10/08/2018
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Summer/HughesUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30
37 10/08/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:39
38 10/08/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:33
39 10/08/2018
Flint/DayUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
40 10/08/2018
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 10/08/2018
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
42 10/08/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
43 10/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Ana Patrícia/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:32
44 10/08/2018
Elize Maia/Maria ClaraBRAvs.Summer/HughesUSA
1 - 2
21 - 11
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 47
00:44
45 10/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
21 - 23
15 - 12
57 - 53
00:55
46 10/08/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
47 10/08/2018
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
1 - 2
21 - 8
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 44
00:44
48 10/08/2018
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 6
54 - 45
00:41

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 11/08/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:46
50 11/08/2018
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Summer/HughesUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:34
51 11/08/2018
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 13
24 - 26
11 - 15
56 - 54
00:58
52 11/08/2018
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 11/08/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Summer/HughesUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:34
54 11/08/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
9 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 12/08/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 12/08/2018
Summer/HughesUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
12 - 21
15 - 12
48 - 52
00:45