Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jupiter/Placette
FRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 69 1.4203
2
Huber/Greber
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 79 0.8228
3
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 68 1.1618
4
Nourse A./Nourse N.
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 72 98 0.7347

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/08/2018
Jupiter/PlacetteFRAvs.Nourse A./Nourse N. USA
2 - 1
21 - 12
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 46
00:46
2 29/08/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Huber/GreberSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:31
9 30/08/2018
Jupiter/PlacetteFRAvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:30
10 30/08/2018
Nourse A./Nourse N. USAvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:27

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 41 2.0488
2
Olimstad/Berntsen
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 72 92 0.7826
3
Wouters/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 74 1.2432
4
Nevot/Szewczyk
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/08/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Nevot/SzewczykFRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:25
4 29/08/2018
Olimstad/BerntsenNORvs.Wouters/YpmaNED
2 - 1
22 - 20
15 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 50
00:41
11 30/08/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Olimstad/BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 6
       
42 - 20
00:24
12 30/08/2018
Nevot/SzewczykFRAvs.Wouters/YpmaNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
10 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:25

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Eiholzer/Steinemann
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 78 0.9359
3
Lusson/Longuet
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
4
Granberg/Wikberg
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/08/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Lusson/LonguetFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
6 29/08/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Granberg/WikbergSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
13 30/08/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
14 30/08/2018
Lusson/LonguetFRAvs.Granberg/WikbergSWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Vieira/Guyot Polverini
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 71 1.0986
3
Meertens/Driessen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 76 0.9342
4
Lenarduzzi/Dunn-Suen
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 29/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Lenarduzzi/Dunn-SuenCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
8 29/08/2018
Meertens/DriessenNEDvs.Vieira/Guyot PolveriniFRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
15 30/08/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Vieira/Guyot PolveriniFRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
16 30/08/2018
Lenarduzzi/Dunn-SuenCANvs.Meertens/DriessenNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 31/08/2018
Lusson/LonguetFRAvs.Vieira/Guyot PolveriniFRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:29
18 31/08/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Olimstad/BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:30
19 31/08/2018
Huber/GreberSUIvs.Meertens/DriessenNED
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 0
       
42 - 4
01:16
20 31/08/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Wouters/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 31/08/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Lusson/LonguetFRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
22 31/08/2018
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
23 31/08/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Huber/GreberSUI
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:47
24 31/08/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Jupiter/PlacetteFRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 01/09/2018
Lusson/LonguetFRAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:39
26 01/09/2018
Eiholzer/SteinemannSUIvs.Jupiter/PlacetteFRA
0 - 2
8 - 21
23 - 25
       
31 - 46
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 01/09/2018
Lusson/LonguetFRAvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 14
6 - 15
47 - 51
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 01/09/2018
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Jupiter/PlacetteFRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
48 - 48
00:42