Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Karagkouni/Spiliotopoulou
GRE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Sondergard/Okholm
DEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 73 0.9863
3
Cools/Vd Vonder
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 78 0.9872
4
Kotzan/Klinke
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/06/2018
Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:44
2 21/06/2018
Kotzan/KlinkeGERvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
9 21/06/2018
Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:41
10 21/06/2018
Cools/Vd VonderBELvs.Kotzan/KlinkeGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Habaguchi/Sakaguchi
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 79 1.1899
2
Malmström/Lindström
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 70 1.0000
3
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 80 1.1625
4
Gencyurek/Yurtsever
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/06/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Habaguchi/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
51 - 52
01:04
4 21/06/2018
Malmström/LindströmSWEvs.Gencyurek/YurtseverTUR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:39
11 21/06/2018
Habaguchi/SakaguchiJPNvs.Malmström/LindströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:34
12 21/06/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Gencyurek/YurtseverTUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tyndeskov/Trans
DEN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 67 1.2687
2
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 68 1.1324
3
Klopf/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 78 0.9487
4
Ocakci/Merve C.
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/06/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Ocakci/Merve C.TUR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:26
6 21/06/2018
Tyndeskov/TransDENvs.Klopf/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:38
13 21/06/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Tyndeskov/TransDEN
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:34
14 21/06/2018
Ocakci/Merve C.TURvs.Klopf/Teufl V.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Manavi/Tsopoulou
GRE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 94 74 1.2703
2
Nezir/Vence
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 96 0.9271
3
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 113 0.9912
4
Vasiliauskaite/Grudzinskaite
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 98 110 0.8909

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/06/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
22 - 24
22 - 20
15 - 10
59 - 54
00:58
8 21/06/2018
Manavi/TsopoulouGREvs.Vasiliauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
2 - 0
31 - 29
21 - 15
       
52 - 44
00:47
15 21/06/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Manavi/TsopoulouGRE
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:39
16 21/06/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Vasiliauskaite/GrudzinskaiteLTU
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 54
00:58

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/06/2018
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 8
10 - 15
47 - 44
00:51
18 22/06/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Malmström/LindströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:34
19 22/06/2018
Strauss N./Friedl Fr.AUTvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
51 - 57
00:53
20 22/06/2018
Sondergard/OkholmDENvs.Klopf/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 22/06/2018
Karagkouni/SpiliotopoulouGREvs.Nezir/VenceTUR
0 - 2
15 - 21
3 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:35
22 22/06/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Tyndeskov/TransDEN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 8
19 - 17
59 - 46
00:43
23 22/06/2018
Manavi/TsopoulouGREvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
0 - 2
30 - 32
15 - 21
       
45 - 53
00:49
24 22/06/2018
Sondergard/OkholmDENvs.Habaguchi/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
13 - 21
25 - 27
       
38 - 48
00:54

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 23/06/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 52
00:53
26 23/06/2018
Cools/Vd VonderBELvs.Habaguchi/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 23/06/2018
Nezir/VenceTURvs.Habaguchi/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 1
9 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
45 - 49
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 23/06/2018
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
21 - 19
59 - 53
01:00